FOLLOW

Core Faculty


Dr. Alpana Kakkar Professor &
Dy. Dean SW, AUUP


  • Ph.D.(Comp.Sc.& E)
  • M.Phil.(CS)
  • MBA(HR)


Area of Interest

Unix, MIS,
Information Security Management System

Dr. Alpana Kakkar

Dr. Tanya Singh Professor &
Dy. Director(Academics), AUUP


  • Ph.D.
  • M.Tech.(IT)
  • B.E.


Area of Interest

Information Security,Wireless Comm
Mobile Computing Optical Comm
Network Management

Dr. Tanya Singh

Dr. Laxmi Ahuja Professor & Head, Student Affairs, AIIT

  • Ph.D.(CS&E)
  • M.Phil.(CS)
  • MCA


Area of Interest

Search Engine and Java

Dr. Laxmi Ahuja

Dr. Deepak Kumar Associate Professor

  • Ph.D.
  • MCA
  • M.Sc.(OR)


Area of Interest

Software Engineering, Optimization,
Modelling, Cloud Computing

Dr. Deepak Kumar

Dr. Subhranil Som Associate Professor

  • MCA
  • Ph.D.(CS&E)


Area of Interest

Cryptography and Network Security,
e-Health, Core Java, Programming

Dr. Subhranil Som

Dr. Sarika Jain Associate Professor

  • M. Sc.
  • M.Phil
  • Ph.D.


Area of Interest

Theory of Superfractals and Image
Processing

Dr. Sarika Jain

Dr. Ajay Vikram SinghAssociate Professor
Sr. Research Coordinator & CISCO Coordinator


  • Ph.D.(Comp. Science)
  • MCA(IITR)
  • CCNI

Area of Interest

IoT, Soft Computing

Dr. Ajay Vikram Singh

Mr. S. K. Jha Assistant Professor (Grade III) & Admission Jt. Coordinator

  • M.Phil.(CS)
  • MCA


Area of Interest

Software Engg, DBMS, Advance DBMS,
Oracle

Mr. S. K. Jha

Ms. Sonia Saini Assistant Professor (Grade III)

  • M.Phil.(CS)
  • M.Tech.(IT)
  • B.Tech.(CS & E)


Area of Interest

Data Structures,Programming Languages,
Software Engineering

Ms. Sonia Saini

Ms. Rajbala Simon Assistant Professor (Grade III) & Examination Superintendent

  • MCA


Area of Interest

Software Engineering, Data Structure & Programming Languages

Ms. Rajbala Simon

Dr. Himanshu Gupta Assistant Professor(Grade III) & Examination Dy. Superintendent

  • Ph.D. (Comp. Science)
  • MCA


Area of Interest

Network Security & Cryptography

Dr. Himanshu Gupta

Ms. Rachna Jain Assistant Professor (Grade III)

  • MCA
  • M.Phil


Area of Interest

Object Oriented Programming, VB.Net,
Python, Delphi

Ms. Rachna Jain

Ms. Sapna Sinha Assistant Professor (Grade III) & Program Leader(MCA)

  • Ph.D.(Purs.)
  • MCA
  • M.Phil

Area of Interest

Network Security, Information Security,
Networking, C++, Cloud Computing
Database Management System

Ms. Sapna Sinha

Dr. Nitin Pandey Assistant Professor (Grade III)

  • Ph.D.
  • M.Sc.(Math)
  • MCA
  • PGDCN
  • CCNA


Area of Interest

Data Comm. and Networking,
Maths., Network Security, Cryptography

Dr. Nitin Pandey

Dr. Mayank Sharma Assistant Professor (Grade III) & Research Coordinator

  • Ph.D
  • MCA
  • B.Sc.

Area of Interest

Information Retrieval, Neural Networks,
Data Warehousing, Data mining, Design
and Analysis of Algorithms, Data Analytics ,
Big-data.

Dr. Mayank Sharma

Dr. Neetu Mittal Assistant Professor (Grade III)

  • Ph.D.
  • MCA


Area of Interest

Image Processing, Data base systems,
Software Engineering

Dr. Neetu Mittal

Ms. Monika Sharma Assistant Professor (Grade III) & AHVC Coordinator

  • Ph.D.(Purs.)
  • MCA
  • MBA
  • BCA
  • 3 yrs Dip in Comp Engg.


Area of Interest

Information Security & Privacy, IoT & Web

Ms. Monika Sharma

Dr. Komal Saxena Assistant Professor (Grade III)

  • Ph.D. (Pursuing)
  • MCA
  • LLB


Area of Interest

Database Management Systems,
Enterprises Resource Planning

Dr. Komal Saxena

Ms. Ruchika Bathla Assistant Professor (Grade III)

  • Ph.D.(IT) (Pursuing)
  • MCA
  • B.Sc.(Comp Sc.)


Area of Interest

Artificial Intelligence, Networking, Visual Programming

Ms. Ruchika Bathla

Ms. Deepa Gupta Assistant Professor (Grade III) & Program Leader(B.Sc.(IT) & M.Sc.(NT&M))

  • Ph.D.(Purs.)
  • M.Tech.(CS & E)

Area of Interest

Software Engineering, Automata,
Computer Graphics, Object Oriented
Programming Language using C++

Ms. Deepa Gupta

Ms. Shubhra Gautam Sharma Assistant Professor (Grade III)

  • Ph.D.(IT) (Pursuing)
  • MCA


Area of Interest

Software Reliability,
Computer Architecture, Digital Electronics, Mathematics, Computer Graphics

Ms. Shubhra Gautam Sharma

Ms. Kanchan Hans Assistant Professor (Grade II)

  • Ph.D. (IT)(Pursuing)
  • MCA
  • M.Phil.(CS)


Area of Interest

Search Engines, Operating Systems,
Object Oriented Programming using C++

Ms. Kanchan Hans

Ms. Upasana Sharma Assistant Professor (Grade II) & Program Leader BCA

  • Ph.D.(IT) (Pursuing)
  • MCA


Area of Interest

Software Engineering, Computer Oriented Numerical Analysis, Data Mining, Discrete Mathematics, Object-Oriented Programming

Ms. Upasana Sharma

Ms. Neetu Gupta Assistant Professor (Grade II)

  • Ph.D.(Pursuing)
  • GATE Qualified


Area of Interest

Java, C/C++, Operating System, UNIX,
Object Oriented Programming Paradigm,
ORM

Ms. Neetu Gupta

Ms. Richa Singh Assistant Professor (Grade II)

  • MCA


Area of Interest

Data Structures, Programming Language

Ms Richa Singh

Mr. Ram Bhushan Assistant Professor (Grade II)

  • Ph.D.(IT) (Pursuing)
  • M.Tech.(IT)
  • B.Tech.(IT)


Area of Interest

IT(Wireless Communication And
Computing)

Mr. Ram Bhushan

Dr. Sandeep Mathur Assistant Professor (Grade II)

  • Ph.D.
  • M.Phil
  • MCA


Area of Interest

Operating System, Database
Management Systems, Oracle, Data
warehousing, C++, Object Oriented
Software Engineering

Dr. Sandeep Mathur

Ms. Swati Rustogi Assistant Professor (Grade II)

  • Ph.D.(CS)(Pursuing)
  • MCA


Area of Interest

JAVA, Operating Systems, UNIX,
Compiler Design

Ms. Swati Rustogi

Mr. Anil Sajnani Assistant Professor (Grade I)

  • BE(E&T)
  • M.Tech.(CS)


Area of Interest

Computer Architecture, C Language,
Data Structure through C, LAN Networks

Mr. Anil Sajnani

Ms. Ginni Arora Assistant Professor (Grade I)

  • M.Tech.(CSE)
  • MCA
  • BCA


Area of Interest

DBMS, .Net Technologies

Ms. Ginni Arora

Dr. Prem Kumar Singh Assistant Professor (Grade I)

  • Ph.D. (Computer Science)


Area of Interest

Data Analytics, Graph, Soft Computing,
Cognitive Computing

Dr. Prem Kumar Singh

Ms. Sudhriti Sengupta Lecturer

  • MCA
  • Ph.D (Pursuing)


Area of Interest

VB.Net, C, C++, Data Structures

Ms. Sudhriti Sengupta


Non-Teaching Staff


Mr. Mukesh Chandra Senior Academic Program Officer



Mr. Mukesh Chandra

Mr. Vikramjeet Sharma Senior Academic Program Officer



Mr. Vikramjeet Sharma

Mr. Pankaj Kumar Wadhwa Senior Excecutive Secretary



Mr. Pankaj Kumar Wadhwa

Mr. Prashant Rai Academic Program Officer



Mr. Prashant Rai

Mr. Mukesh Kumar Asst. Academic Program Officer



Mr. Mukesh Kumar

Mr. Ajeet Singh Office Attendant



Mr. Ajeet Singh

Mr. Narayan Sharma Office Attendant



Mr. Narayan Sharma