CLASS XII (2017-2018)

Overall result analysis

Total Candidates appeared 190
I Division 189
II Division 1
School Average 86.37% (Best of 5) 88.37% (Best of 4)
Distinctions 174
Results 100%

Distinction (Overall Percentage)

Overall No of students Above 90 85-89 80-84 75-79 70-74 65-69 60-64 Below 60
Total 190 84 36 28 26 07 08 00 01

Overall Toppers

SI No Student Name AGG Total Percentage Best4
Total
Best4
Percentage
1 Kshitij Girdhar 491 500 98.2 393 98.25
2 Nandini Sharma 487 500 97.4 394 97.4
3 Prabhav Agarwal 482 500 96.4 387 96.4
4 Aastha Gupta 482 500 96.4 389 96.4
5 Chaarvi Bansal 480 500 96 385 96.0

Overall Toppers (On the basis of Aggregate)

Kshitij Girdhar: 98.25%

Nandini Sharma: 97.4%

Prabhav Agarwal: 96.4%

Aastha Gupta: 96.4%

Chaarvi Bansal: 96.0%

SR No Student Name %age Best4 Total Best4 %age
1 Ansh Aggarwal 97.6% 392 98%
2 Tanushree Dutta 97% 390 97.5%
3. Swapnil Bansal (Gurgaon) 96.8% 389 97.25%
4 Pranav Gupta 96.6% 388 97%
5   Samarth Singhal 96.6% 388 97%

Stream wise Three Toppers (Based on Aggregate)

Science

Student Name AGG Total Percentage
Chharvi Bansal 480 500 96.0
Alal J Anthaony 478 500 95.6
Malvika Sood 477 500 95.4

Commerce

Student Name Agg Total Percentage
Prabhav Agarwal 482 500 96.4
Divij Kalia 479 500 95.8
Tanisha Chanuhan 479 500 95.8
Armaan Puri 479 500 95.8
Goutam Goyal 473 500 94.6

Humanities

Student Name Agg Total Percentage
Kshitij Girdhir 491 500 98.2
Nandini Sharma 487 500 97.4
Aastha Gupta (1060) 482 500 96.4

Cent Percent Subject Scorers

Subjects Name of the student
Painting Lovepreet Kaur
Kamali Pahwa
Economics Nityashree Bhakri
Debargha Roy
Nandini Sharma
Psychology Kabir Arora
Kshitij Girdhar
Nandini Sharma
Political Sc Kshitij Girdhar

Subject wise Toppers

S.No Subject Student Score
1 ACCOUNTANCY TANISHA CHAUHAN 98
2 BIOLOGY NANDINI CHATURVEDI 93
3 BUSINESS STUDIES TANISHA CHAUHAN 99
4 CHEMISTRY ALAN J ANTONY 97
5 COMPUTER SCIENCE NIMISH DHAM 97
6 ECONOMICS NITYASHREE BHAKRI
DEBARGHA ROY
NANDINI SHARMA
100
7 ENGLISH CORE MIMANSA PORWAL 97
8 HINDI CORE - -
9 HISTORY KSHITIJ GIRDHAR
NANDINI SHARMA
98
10 HOME SCIENCE RHEA SHARMA 98
11 INFORMATICS PRAC. AYUSH TIWARI
TANISHQ SETH
99
12 MATHEMATICS SHIVAM JEE
DIVIJ KALIA
NAKUL SHAHI
TANISHA CHAUHAN
99
13 PAINTING LOVEPREET KAUR
KAMALI PAHWA
100
14 PHYSICAL EDUCATION REZA PRASAD 93
15 PHYSICS ALAN J ANTONY
ADIL
97
16 POLITICAL SCIENCE KSHITIJ GIRDHAR 100
17 PSYCHOLOGY KABIR ARORA
KSHITIJ GIRDHAR
NANDINI SHARMA
100