International

Space Settlement Design Competition (ISSDC)



The school bagged the runner’s up prize at the prestigious International Space Settlement Design Competition (ISSDC), held at Kennedy Space Centre, Orlando, Florida (USA), from July 28 to August 2, 2017. The school was grouped with five other teams from USA, UK, Australia and China to form a company titled ‘Vulture Aviation’ and reached the international round after qualifying three other preliminary rounds.

Atal Tinkering Lab



Three students Prateek Vachher, Shreya Shailan and Ritwik Sarkar visited International Science and Engineering Fair (ISEF) at Los Angeles and Maker Faire at San Francisco as observers from May 13- 23, 2017. They were sponsored by Niti Aayog for their pitch for Atal Tinkering Lab (ATL).



Participants along with Chairperson and other dignitaries



AIS Saket bagged the OMER Award in Odyssey of the Mind- Euro Fest in Belarus organised on April 28,
2017. It is given to someone who shows some type of artistic talent, good sportsmanship, teamwork, or for going beyond expectations to help others.



AIS Saket bagged the OMER Award in Odyssey of the Mind- Euro Fest in Belarus organised on April 28,
2017. It is given to someone who shows some type of artistic talent, good sportsmanship, teamwork, or for going beyond expectations to help others.



Team Rainmakers comprising Rhea (Class XI), Annoushka Chakrapani (Class XI), Keshav Gupta (Class X), Devyani Goel (Class XI), Vachas Chaturvedi (Class X), Karanvir Choudhary (Class XII) and Kunsh Ahuja (Class XI) won second position in South East Asia region of Wharton Investment competition held at Imperial Hotel, New Delhi on February 11, 2017 and qualified to take part in Global Finale at University of Pennsylvania, Wharton



Aryaman Agarwal was a part of Team NeXT made up of 7 tech crazy kids and fought off strict competition from 108 experienced school Robotics teams from across the globe at St. Louis Missouri USA from April 27th – 30th and brought home the prestigious "Ist Place Robot-Strategy and Innovation Award"



A proud moment for Amity Saket and India – Our Karate Champ Karanvir Chaoudhary won a Bronze at The World School Games held on 13th July,2016 In Turkey



Shivanand Chandrashekhar won two gold medals in Kata &Kumite and Triyan won silver medal in Kumite at 9th Kamagata Cup organized by Japan Seigokai Karate -Do- Sri lanka



Anchal Sahai, Utsav Paliwal, Akhilesh Budhiraja, Utsav Jaipuria and Madhavan Dhingra of Class XI with the teacher guide Ms. Monica Thareja were adjudged winners in the Wharton Investment Competition South Asia and Middle –East Region Finale, organized by Knowledge @ Wharton High School at Imperial Hotel, New Delhi.



Aditi Chauhan a 22 year old ex student of Amity International School, Saket made history by becoming the first woman from the Indian national team to play in the English League.

First prize winners of International Commerce Olympiad


Shyam Rajgarhia (Class-XI)                                  Deepika Singh (Class-XII)


Our delegates at AIMUN for Russian Federation


AKSHAT BOOBNA- WINNER AT IRIS


SPACE SETTLEMENT TEAM


Best delegation award winners at ZAMUN


Best Delegation Award at AIMUN



Best Delegation award at GIMUN

National

National Karate Champion


Karate champion Shivanand Chandrasekar of Class XII won Gold Medal in National Karate Championship organized by Karate Association of India held on February 2, 2018, at Talkatora Indoor Stadium. He was also selected for the Asian Karate Championship to be held at Okinawa, Japan in May 2018.

National Inter- School Karate Tournament 2017


The Karate team from school is the overall Champions with 16 gold medals and 12 silver medals in the 6th Inter- School Karate Tournament 2017 held on December 24, 2017 held at Bangiya Samaj Hall, Delhi.

India F1 in Schools Championship


Team Matadors consisting Vibhu Khare, KunaalGautam, Vivaan Wadhwa, Aaryan Goyal, Sukriti Gupta, Rachita Khuntia of Class IX were national Runners Up in India F1 in Schools Championship organized by New Delhi based Time of Sports and won Best Verbal Presentation award. The girls’team won Women in Motor Sport Award at Ambience Mall, Gurgaon on January 12-14, 2018.

CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition


Sahil Vashisth, Ashwath Chadha of Class X brought laurels to the school after winning the CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition 2017-18 held at Evergreen Sr. Sec. School, Vasundhara Enclave on January 12, 2018. The project ‘Green Electricity’ is selected for National Level Science Exhibition 2017-18 to be held on February 10-12, 2018 at Mt. Abu Public School, Delhi.

Yamaha Teen Rock Battle of Bands Rock Contest


Vibe- the Western Music Band comprising Chetna Diwakar (Class XI), Sharanya Arun (Class XI), Eklavya Singh (Class XI), Steve Diniz (Class XI), Keshav Gupta (Class XI), Dhruv Sharma (Class XI) and Pranav Gupta (Class VIII) bagged the second Runner’s up position in Yamaha Teen Rock Battle of Bands Rock Contest held at DLF Saket on December 3, 2017. The team from school was the only team among 40 school teams from Delhi to have been selected for the Finals.


School Principal Divya Bhatia was felicitated with the National Population Education Award by the International Association of Educators for World Peace (IAEWP). The award was given away at The World Women’s Empowerment Summit held in India International Centre on the occasion of the World Women’s Empowerment Day. The occasion coincided with the World Population Day celebrated on July 11, 2017.


Shivang Seth of Class XII was felicitated with ‘Student of the year’ award by Times NIE


Harshit Aggarwal of Class VII won All India Third position in Mastermind ABACUS organised by Mastermind Classes on May 5, 2017.


School principal Divya Bhatia was felicitated with the World Girl Child Education and Empowerment Award on March 8, 2017 on the occasion of International Women’s Day. The award was given away at the World Girl Child Education and Empowerment Summit 2017 held at India International Centre.


Shivanand Chandrashekhar of Class XII won Gold medal in 62nd SGFI School Games National
Karate Championship organized at Directorate of Education from January 2-9, 2017


Anuva Bajpai of Class X was one of the winners for Online Calendar Art competition organised by The High Commission of Canada on the theme Diversity


Amity Awarded for Best Educational Services
Renu Trehan (R) receiving the Cambridge English Award for the Best Preparation Centre for the year 2015-2016 for Innovation and Growth conferred by Cambridge English


School Excellence Award
Amity International School,Saket was awarded for being among top 20 CBSE schools of Delhi by Brainfeed magazine-an educational initiative


Mrs. Divya Bhatia, Principal, Amity International School, Saket receiving the award for
Clean and Green School from a
Ambassador of Mangolia on 24th december 2015. The award was instituted by AFRO-
ASIAN-AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE,
OCCUPATIONAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (ACCORD)


Pratibha Puraskar 2015
Rohan Prasanna First Position in Instrumental Sr.


Pratibha Puraskar 2015
Rishabh Sharma-Second Position in Tabla Solo Jr.


Pratibha Puraskar 2015
Raghav Agrawal First Position in Tabla Solo Jr.


Utsav Paliwal and Prithviraj Khanna of Class XI won scholarships and certificates at NSIT-MUN (DU)


Prashant Revaneti receiving 'TOI STUDENT OF THE YEAR AWARD 2015'


Kalash Gupta received scholarship of Rs 5000 from Science and Technology for Innovation in Science (INSPIRE Award), Govt of India


Prateek Vachher received scholarship of Rs 5000 from Science and Technology for Innovation in Science (INSPIRE Award), Govt of India


Winners at TEXAS Quiz


Discoverer of Asteroids in All India Asteroids Campaign


Winners of the MI4 Quiz


Second runner up in Dabur Chyawanprash Immune India School Challenge 2013


Winning team at Heritage Quiz


Harsh khatri of amity international school, saket, emerged as the topper, receiving a cash prize of Rs One lakh,
an ipad air, a trophy and a certificate


MOHIKA SHANKAR (WON 1 LAKH) at fourth I GENIUS SCHOLARSHIP COMPETITION

Interschool

2017-18 >>

Concours Romang Rolland Olympiad


Vivaan Wadhwa, Vrinda Wadhwa and Sanskar Sareen of Class IX cleared the State Level French Olympiad named Concours Romang Rolland Olympiad on December 21, 2017 and qualified for the National level.

Speed Climbing Competition


Aishanya Mathur ( VI) won Bronze Medal in sub jr.Girls category at First North Zone “Speed Climbing Competition-2018” held at Indian Mountaineering Foundation on January 31, 2018.

Poster designing and fancy dress


Rishabh and Ronit Chawla of Class IV got first position in Poster Designing competition held at at Raghubir Modern School on January 23, 2018. Vandita Sharma of Class III won third position in Fancy Dress competition.

Painting Competition


Divyanshi Chopra of Class V won the Painting Competition organized by Mitsubishi Asian Children’s Enikki Festa 2017-18

Achievers in the Cambridge Main Suite Examination 2017-18


Toppers CAE- Himadri Seth and Sharanya Arun (XI); FCE- Kunaal gautam and Sukriti Gupta (IX); KET- Shreyas and Anoushka Singhal (V); PET- Suhani (VIII), Divyansh Seth (VII) and Ananya (VII)

Carol Singing Competition


School choir won first position at Carol Singing Competition ‘Emmanuel’ organised at St. Xavier's School, Gurgaon on December 22, 2017

Robotronics 2017


Riya Singh of Class XI won first position in Group Discussion whereas Shubham and Panav Seth of Class VIII won second position for Flash Movie In ‘Robotronics’ organized by school on December 12, 2017

Poster Making competition


Pankhudi Rao (Class VI) and Abhilash Kuba (Class VIII) won second and consolation prizes respectively in Poster Making competition, Sukriti Gupta (Class IX) won third prize in Slogan writing competition organised by the Institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences, Vasant Kunj on the occasion of 20th Hepatitis Day held on December 4, 2017.

All India Story Writing Competition


Divam Nangia of Class X won the first prize in senior category in the All India Story Writing Competition organized by Kloud9 on November 18-19, 2017. He was felicitated by Ruskin Bond in a sponsored trip to Bangalore.

AIMUN 2017


Delegates from school won the second Runner’s up trophy at AIMUN 2017 held at Amity University on November 16-18, 2017.


Atul Bhatt (XI), Sonsie Khatri (IX), Sukriti Gupta (IX), Resham Talwar (IX), Aryaman Kashyap (IX), Vachas Chaturvedi (XI) and Ayush Jha (XI) won Best Delegates and Second Runners up trophy at AIMUN held at Amity University on November 16-18, 2017.

Nada Laya Shiromani award


Mr Tansen Srivastava from Music Department won Nada Laya Shiromani award for the contribution towards cause and promotion of percussion Instrument Tabla on November 19, 2017 at Lok Kala Manch, Delhi.

Parampara Quiz


Vachas Chaturvedi(Class XI) and Tanmay Goswami (Class X) won first prize in the Parampara Quiz at Poorna Prajna School on November 30, 2017.

Centre Level Science Exhibition


Ashwath Chaddha and Sahil Vashisht of Class X along with Madhav Sharma and Pratishtha Batra of Class VII became the winners of Centre Level Science Exhibition 2017-18 on the theme ‘Innovation for Sustainable Development’ held at Govt Sr Secondary School, RK Puram on November 28-30, 2017.


A team of 12 students from school won the first annual Indian Space Settlement Design Competition (INSSDC) held at Om Shanti Retreat Centre, Gurgaon from November 2-5, 2017.


School team won the Overall Performance Trophy and first prize for Project Citizen 2017 on the topic ‘Child Mortality’ held at Ramjas School RK Puram, Delhi on October 31, 2017.


Saunak Gupta and Ashita Bansal of Class III won a gold medal along with Chetna Dharwani of Class X who won a silver medal for National Hindi Olympiad 2017 organised by Hindi Vikas Manch on October 29, 2017 at Convention Hall NDMC, Delhi.


Sukriti Gupta, Pragyan Pandey, Kunal Gautam, Sonsie Khatri, Nitya Dutta won Special Mention and High Commendation Award at Birla Model United Nation organized at Birla Vidya Niketan School from August 6-8, 2017.


Ashwath Chaddha and Sahil won second position in Soch Competition organized by Blue Bells International School on August 24, 2017.


Aryaanth Kapur, Surbhit Kaul, Siddharth Dua, Keshav Gupta of Class XI won second position in Arthashastra organized at DPS Vasant Kunj on August 25, 2017.


Student volunteers awarded certificates in Youth Power 2016-17


Tanish Chawla of Class X and Anoushka of Class XI won first Prize in Interschool English Debate and Poetry Writing Competition organized by Gyan Bharti School in August 2017.


Pratishtha Batra of Class VII won Brain Leaks Award for the Quiz Contest organized by The Global Times.


Aarshiya of Class XI, Srishti and Noor of Class X won Runner’s up trophy for Rangoli Competition at Bosco Fiesta 2017 organised at Don Bosco School, Delhi on August 16, 2017.


School team won Rolling Trophy for Interschool Patriotic Songs Festival organized at Mother’s International School in August 2017.

Roller Skating Sports Race


Three students namely Anchal, Sambhav and Tejas won gold, silver and bronze medals in the roller skating sports race organised by Delhi Skating Organisation held at Chilla Sports Complex in July 2017

Cyber Bullying Competition


The school bagged first position in a competition on Cyber Bullying, organised by Amity Career Counseling and Guidance Cell (ACCGC) conducted by Cardiff Business School, Cardiff University, UK on July 3, 2017

Abstract Art competition


Kartik Gautam and Udit Gupta of Class V won Best Painting for Abstract Art competition organised at Cambridge School, New Friends Colony on April 28, 2017.

State Orchestra Competition


Winners of second position in the State Orchestra Competition organised by Directorate of Education, NCT Delhi at Government Girls School, Anand Parbat, Delhi in December 2016

Commendation award for MUN


Resham Talwar (Class IX), Pragyan Pandey (Class XI), Garvit Goswami won High Commendation award for MUN at KR Mangalam School on July 16, 2017

Ambitious Mind Chess Championship


Aditya Aggarwal, Pranav Talreja and Arav Bhandari of Class VIII won Ambitious Mind Chess Championship organised at Mymentor Academy, Saket in August 2017.

Manavsthali Math Talent Search Examination


Students of Class VII and VIII won silver and bronze medals at Manavsthali Math Talent Search Examination held at Manavsthali School, delhi on January 31, 2017.

History Play on ‘Chronicles of Past’


Parth Khullar, Hridhik Bhai, Prashast Kolhe, Ayushi Kaushik, Rishika Gupta and Sawrabh Matta of Class VIII won first runners up trophy for History Play on ‘Chronicles of Past’ organized at Carmel Convent School on July 21, 2017

Mathematics skit’


First prize winners of Mathematics skit organised by Carmel Convent School on July 21, 2017

Sho DAN Japan Karate Championship


Himadri Seth of Class XI received Black Belt in Sho DAN Japan Karate Championship organised at Bangla Samaj Hall, Delhi held in August 2016.

13th All India Kotaka’s Cup Karate Championship 2017


Medal winners of 13th All India Kotaka’s Cup Karate Championship 2017 at Talkatora Indoor Stadium on April 29, 2017

Gloria Humanitas and Mnemosyne competition


Olivia of Class XI and Moila Chaoudhary of Class XII won first position for Clay Modelling as well as the rolling trophy was bagged by students in Gloria Humanitas and Mnemosyne competitons, held at Gyan Bharti School, Delhi on August 5, 2017

Geomaty 2017-18 >>


The school bagged the Rolling Trophy at Geomaty 2017 organised by AIS Noida on July 15, 2017


The school bagged the Rolling Trophy at Geomaty 2017 organised by AIS Noida on July 15, 2017


First prize in ‘nukkad natak’ at Geomaty 2017, held at AIS Noida on July 15, 2017


dance drama at Geomaty 2017, held at AIS Noida on July 15, 2017


Winners of Consolation Prize for Webography held at AIS Noida on July 15, 2017


Third prize for skit competition held at AIS Noida on July 15, 2017


Second prize winners of Collage making competition held at AIS Noida on July 15, 2017


Akshay Kailash, Swetabh Changakoti and Tanmay Goswami of Class IX won second position at MODQUIZ organized by Modern School Barakhamba on May 3, 2017


Kishika (Class IX) and Sanya Sethi (Class VIII) won first position in Math Model making competition, Sejal Mangla (Class XI) and Vritika Sehrawat (Class XII) won third position in Kalakriti, Ashutosh Maurya (Class XII) won third position in Ekal Abhinay, Namiya Seth (Class VII) won third position in Reverberations organised at Airforce Bal Bharti School, Lodhi Road, Rendezvous 2017 Interschool fest from May 3-5, 2017


AIS Saket won the juniors Rolling Trophy in ‘Ignited Spirit’- an Inter-school theatre festival organised at AIS PV on May 4, 2017


Chetna DIvakar (Class XI), Dhruv Sharma (Class XI), Eklavya Singh (Class XI) and Steve Diniz (Class XI) won Overall second position in Western Band category. Eklavya Singh won the Best Drummer award at Dynamics’17 organised by DPS R K Puram on May 6, 2017


Resham Talwar (Class IX) and Riya Singh (Class XI) won First position in Elocution competition organised by GD Goenka, Vasant Kunj on April 28, 2017


Western Music Group won First prize in ‘Goenkan Grandeur 2017’ at GD Goenka, Vasant Kunj on April 28, 2017


Western Dance Group won First Prize in ‘Goenkan Grandeur 2017’ at GD Goenka,Vasant Kunj on April 28, 2017


Kalash Gupta and Hitik of Class XII won First position in Programming, Shivang Seth (Class XII) and Archit Boobna (Class X) won Second prize in Crossword and Third prize in Quiz. Prisha (Class V) won Third prize in PowerPoint presentation in Cyber Buzz competition organised by AIS Gur 43 on May 1, 2017


Vritika Sehrawat (Class XII) won Third position in Folk Art competition organised at G.D Goenka, Vasant Kunj on April 28, 2017


Winners of second position in Street play and second position in Chemistry Symposium at Green Fields Public School,Saket


Team AIS Saket bagged the rolling trophy in Band Song and Band Instrumental at Interact Thunder organised by DPS Noida on November 5, 2016


Winners of Project Citizen 2016 organised by Ramjas School, RK Puram on October 22, 2016


Psychology students of the school won 1st prize for Debate competition and 3rd prize for Movie making competition held at Cambridge school, Indirapuram on August 19, 2016


Dhruv and Shubhayu Barua of Class X won first position in Inter- School Tech fest held at St Mary's School, Delhi on October 20, 2016


Noor Sharma of Class IX won third position in Newspaper Dress Designing competition in Rangavali competition hosted at AIS Vasundhara I on October 17, 2016


Amity Saket team participated in iParliament session at Jawahar Bhawan, Delhi organized by a group of youth with the support of Rajiv Gandhi Institute for Contemporary Studies on October 1, 2016 and won prizes in various categories. Taranjeet Singh of Class XII won prizes in 5 categories including Best Parliamentarian award. Prithviraj Khanna won the Best Opposition award.


Viraj Bhakuni of Kindergarten won first position in the first interschool Roller Skating Championship 2016 held at DPS Palwal on September 15, 2016


Ms. Neelam Sharma (Faculty Hindi) won first position in Hasya Kavi Sammelan held at AISPV on the occasion of Hindi Diwas celebrations on September 14, 2016


Photograph clicked by Eklavya Singh of Class X won Special Mention prize in the GT Picture it Photo Contest 6 organized by The Global Times on the theme 'It happens only in India'


Ms Ruby Gaur (Faculty English) was felicitated with the Samman Award from Rotary Club on Teacher's Day 2016


Ms. Debjani Das, Faculty English was awarded for Best Essay on the topic 'Reminiscence: Long and short of the teaching journey’ on the occasion of Teachers Day celebrations at the school


Students who successfully cleared The Beginners and Senior Level examination for Tabla recital organised by Gandharva Mahavidyalaya


Srishti Dharwani (X)) and Devyani Goel (XI) won second position in Hindi recitation and third position in English recitation competition respectively held at New Era Public School, Mayapuri on August 26, 2016


Winners of First Prize in Shlok Vachan (Jr.), Second prize in Dance Drama (Sr.) and Rolling Trophy in Subhashika Competition held at AIS Mayur Vihar on August 24, 2016


Second prize winners of Shakespeare play competition held at Tagfest organized by Tagore International School on August 24, 2016


Utsav Paliwal and Meera Anand of Class XII won the first prize in Mind Quest held at Father Agnel School on August 24, 2016


Akshat Agarwal and Pranit Minocha won Best Speaker award in Economics Symposium ‘Pratidhwani’ held at St. Mary’s School on August 22, 2016


Aryaman Agrawal of Class IX won the first position in senior category of the regional level World Robot Olympiad, organised by National Council of science museums, Indian Stem foundation and Department of Science and Technology in August, 2016


Naman Gupta (Class VIII), Sarrah (Class IX) and Ishita Garg (Class X) won second position at Maths Model Making competition while Harshdeep & Sharanya (Class X) won the French competition held at Birla Vidya Niketan.


Sana Grover of Class XII, won second position in an the online painting competition organized by Raghuvansham College of Modern Art


Winners of 'Dubbomania' competition held at Amity International School, Gurgaon -46 as part of Literati fest 2016


Paarth (Class XI), Dhruv (Class X) and Eklavya (Class X) Winners of Director’s Cut at Amity International School, Gurgaon 46 as part of Literati fest 2016


Winners of Overall Second position at Don Bosco school for Group song and Solo performance


Kunal (Class VII) won second position for Clay Relief and Krishiv Garg (Class V) won third position for 3D sculpture at Chitrankan organized by Amity International School, Gurgaon 46


Kalash Gupta & Shivang Seth (Class XI), Shreya Shailaan (Class X), Ritwik Sarkar (Class XI), Animesh Jha & Vachas (Class X) won the NK Saha Rolling Trophy for science projects and Science Quiz at Springdales Dhaula Kuan


Medal winners of 5th Asia pacific conference of Young scientists 2016,organized at Amity University Gurgaon (Manesar)


Amity Saket team won Third prize in a Band competition organized by The Indian School


Nitya Sehgal of Class XII and Vritika Sehrawat of Class XI won First Prize in Grafiti at Geomaty 2016 organised by AIS,Noida


Aditya Narang of Class VI and Swati Sahu of Class VII won fourth position in Poster making competition at Geomaty 2016 organised by AIS,Noida


Amity Saket team won the first prize in a competition conducted by Cardiff Business School ,UK organized at Amity Saket


Samra Ahmed of class IV and Ashwath Kaura of class III won third position at Dr. Satya Paul Memorial Mathematics Quiz (Jr.) organized by Apeejay School Saket


Aishwarya jain of class XII won third position at Dr. Satya Paul Memorial Mathematics Quiz (Sr.) organized by Apeejay School Saket


AIS Saket won Rolling Trophy for Hindi Natya Mahotsav organized by AIS,Mayur Vihar


Aditya Mohan Sharma won special mention at Ryan MUN organized by Ryan International School.


Shivang Seth and Kalash Gupta of Class XI won a scholarship of Rs.2000 in JSTSE


Winners of Inter-School Cultural Festival ‘CHUNAUTI organized by Apeejay School, Saket Raghav of Class VI Won first prize in Tabla Ayushi Singh of class X won first prize in “to be or not to be” Srishti Dharwani won third prize in “Swarachit Kavita”


Kalash Gupta of Class XI won a tablet for “Think and Learn” Challenge 2015-16 organized by Times of india


Divyansh Seth secured All India rank 14 in Unified Cyber Olympiad and 83 rank in NSTSE


Pranjali Singhal (Class VIII) being awarded as the middle school topper in ‘Think and Learn’ competition for the year 2016 organized by Times NIE


Kalash Gupta (Class X) was awarded as the middle school topper in ‘Think and Learn’ competition for the year 2016 organized by Times NIE


Winners of the overall school trophy at National Level Roller Skating Championship , 2016 organized by Blue Bells International School


Anoushka Barthwal of Class XI receiving Honorable Mention for Poetry writing and recitation organized by Indian War Veteran Association for the year 2016


Anurag Tripathy (Class V) receiving Runners-up trophy at International VCMAS competition , 2016


Skating coach Mr. Shekhar, receiving ‘Coach of the Year’ trophy awarded by Blue Bells International School for winning maximum medals in Skating


Kalash Gupta and Shivang Seth of Class X won First Prize in Mathematics competition (year???) organized by Vasant Vihar International School.


Suryansh Malhotra (Class III) being felicitated for securing 97% in a Piano Performance organized by London School of Music


First Prize winners in Western Music Band Competition organized by the MTNL, held at Talkatora Stadium


Second Prize Winners in Collage Making and Paper Bag Making Competition organized by MTNL, held at Talkatora Stadium


Winners of Cambridge School Science Project Competition (First position in Senior category and Third position in Junior category)


Ishita Garg of Class IX won Third position in Essay Writing Competition organized by Balvantray Mehta Vidya Bhawan


Winners of Ramanujan – Inter School Math Competition held at Amity International School, Noida


Noor Sharma of Class VIII won Second Position in Euro Fest held at Amity International School, Pushp Vihar


Winners of Runners up Position in Art and Poetry Competition held at DPS RK Puram


Mr. Gulshan Magu, Maths Faculty, won the Best Maths Paper award in Ramanujan- Inter School Math Competition held at AIS Noida


Madhav Sharma and Agastya Behl received Gold and Silver medals in Karate Championship held at Chittaranjan Park, Delhi


Ananya Bansal of Class VII won Third Position in painting competition organized by The Institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences


Second Prize winners in Panchtatva Logo Design Competition organized by DPS RKP


Ms. Archana Singh, Science Faculty received second position in Selfme competition organized by DPS RKP


Ms. Archana Singh, Science Faculty, won second position in Selfme competition organized by DPS RKP


Mayank and Jaskaran won second position in Computer Fest at Airforce Bal bharati School


PROJECT CITIZEN
Won the Overall Excellent Presentation Award for The project on Revival of the Mehrauli Archaeological Park


Prateek Vachher and Vishrut won first prize in “Hacking the system” contest by International Cyber Security Conference


Syed Habeeb won second prize in Poetry recitation at Springdales School, Pusa Road


Winners of Rolling Trophy at AEROS- DPS R.K Puram


Third prize winner in Patriotic Song competition at AIS Noida


First Prize in Interschool patriotic song competition at Mother’s International School


Winners of ECOS organized by Frank Anthony School First prize- Siddharth kapoor,Shyam Rajgarhia Second Prize-Prithviraj Khanna Third Prize-Ria Chopra,Tarini Sharma,Anushka,Syed Habib Tehseen


Tanmay Goswami and Atharva Boobna –Winners of DK Quiz(School round)


Naman Gupta and Vidushi yaksh- First Prize winners at TAFS Tech Fest


Ujjwal Sachdeva and Vedant Sandhu- First prize winners at Vishwa Bharti School


Meera Anand , Ria Chopra and Jayana Bedi –First Runners up in English Debate at Air Force Bal Bharti School


Winners of Rangbahaar organized by Ambience Public School Chandrika-First Prize in Pottery competition Divyanshu –Third Prize in Pottery competition Ananya Bansal-Second Prize in Postcard Making Vanya Gupta and Ananya Gautam-Second Prize in Best out of waste


Award Winners of Maths Talent Test 2015 at Manav Sthali School


North India Roller Skating Hockey Competition Second Prize in Sub junior Boys and Girls Team


Raghav Agrawal and Rishabh Sharma -Winners of Sangeet Milan- Classical music and table competition


Winners of Business Melange at DPS , RKP First Prize in Ebanner and Quiz Second Prize in Ad-Acting


Literary Fest organized by AIS Gurgaon 46 - First prize in online Story Writing Competition, Third prize in Director’s Cut,Third Prize in dubbomania and third prize in Quiz


NASSCOM at Bhatiya Vidya Bhawan- Chandrika and Divyanshu won First prize in Graphica Aditya and Annika won third prize in MS-Paint


First Prize winners with a rolling Trophy in Interschool Patriotic Song competition organized by Mother’s International School


Winners at Frank Anthony School Siddharth kapoor, Shyam Rajgarhia-First Prize Prithviraj,Ria Chopra,Tarini,Anoushka-Second Prize


Winners of Prerna Diwas


GT Awards- First Runners up : Best Graphics-Abhimanyu Saxena,Best Fiction-Shobhit ranjan, Best Illustration-Stuti Sen Gupta


Collage Making at Mount Carmel School ,Anand Niketan-Sifat Singh and Parth won second Prize


Arya Puri Got First Runners Trophy in Hindi Debate at Indian School


First Prize Winners at NASSCOM computer competition


State Level Winner of Music competition( Instrumental-Sitar )organized by Department of Education,Govt. Of India


Achievers of Global Talent Search Examination(GTSE) Organized by Amity Institute for Competitive Examination


Winners Quiz based on United States organised by American centre


Students bagged the Overall Trophy at Biral Vidya Niketan in various competitions


Students won the 1st Position in Poem Recitation - Fantasy World at Cambridge School , Noida


Winner of the First Prize at HINDI BHASAN PRATIJYOGITA ,BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN


Winner of the First Prize at RASHTRIYA SANSKRIT SANSTHAN


Winners of Bohemian Rhapsody,Western Music Competition organized by AMRITA VIDYALAYAM, Pushp Vihar


Winners of Dance Competition held at Green Fields School, Safdarjung Enclave


Winners of the First Prize at patriotic song competition organized by Amity International School ,Noida


Winners of the 1st Position in a Dance Competition held at Father Agnel School

Sports

Delhi State Karate Championship


Karate Champs Shivanand Chandrashekhar (Class XII) won a gold medal whereas Umang Arora (Class XII) and Triyan Pratibimb (Class VIII) won bronze medals in the Delhi State Karate Championship at Talkatora Indoor Stadium on December 3, 2017


Amity Saket lifts the Championship Trophy in the 1st Amity Basketball Cup 2017 organized at school from October 25-31, 2017.

Abhipranit Bhardwaj of Class IV won a silver medal and Krriti Bakuni of Class II won a gold medal at the Delhi State Roller Skating Championship held at Bawana in August 2017.

Aashman of Class V bagged the third position in Summer Bouldering Competition held at Delhi Rock on Greater Kailash II on August 6, 2017

Kashika Khanna of Class VII bagged the third position in the 23rd IMF North Zone Sport Climbing Championship 2017 held at Mira Model School, Janakpuri from October 6- 8 October, 2017.

Harjas Singh Dhariwal of Class X won CAG Tennis Tournament held at RK Khanna Tennis Club, Delhi on November 26, 2016.

Kashika Khanna won third position in Wall Climbing at Inter- Sports Meet 2017 held at Salwan Public School, Mayur Vihar on April 27, 2017


Inter- school Roller Skating championship held at Sirifort DDA Sports Complex, New Delhi on May 4, 2017 Viraj (Class I) won Gold medal and a cash prize of Rs 2000 Avighn (Class I) won Gold medal and a cash prize of Rs 2000 Anchal (Class IV) won Gold medal and a cash prize of Rs 2000 Abhipranit (Class IV) won Silver medal and a cash prize of Rs 1500 Soham (Class III) won Silver medal and a cash prize of Rs 1500


Gold Medal Winners for 300mts and 500mts races at 5th Inter- Amity Sports Meet organized at AIS,
Noida on March 7, 2017


Aarthreya M Dodi won Inter- Amity Roller Skating Championship at 5th Inter- Amity Sports Meet
organized at AIS, Noida on March 7, 2017


Girls Karate Winners at 5th Inter- Amity Sports Meet organized at AIS,
Noida on March 7, 2017


Senior Girls Football team won third position at 5th Inter- Amity Sports Meet organised at AIS,
Noida on March 7, 2017


The team won Georgean Cup- Interschool Cricket Tournament organised by St. George’s School, Alaknanda on November 19, 2016


Winners of Inter- Amity Basketball Championship 2016 held at AIS Saket


The team bagged the rolling trophy in Inter- School Skating championship held at Summerfield School on November 11-12, 2016


School Basketball team (girls and boys) won Fair Play award at Daulat Ram Memorial Basketball Tournament held at New Green Fields School on November 16, 2016


Aanvi Khullar won Man of the Match award at Daulat Ram Memorial Basketball Tournament held at New Green Fields School on November 16, 2016


Karanvir Choudhary won Man of the Match award at Daulat Ram Memorial Basketball Tournament held at New Green Fields School on November 16, 2016


Amity Saket Boys Football team won Second position at Dr. GP Gautham memorial Football Tournament held at INA Airport ground on 31st July,2016


Amity Saket girls Football team won Third position at Dr. GP Gautham memorial Football Tournament held at INA Airport Ground on 31st July,2016


Inter Amity Basket ball Competition 2015
Jr. Boys –First position
Jr. Girls-Second Position


First prize Winners in Zonal Basketball Competition 2015


Primary Zonal Atheletic Meet 2015
Neev secured second position in 50mts Flat Race


Inter Amity Basket Ball competition 2015
Sr. Boys- First Position


Bhaskar Sen Felicitated by Chapirperson Dr. Mrs. Amita Chauhan


Overall Winners of 14th Kamagata Cup Open Karate Championship 2013


54 MEDALS and first runner up trophy at Tenth KATAKAS CUP, ALL INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP


Winners of Br. Tullet Cricket Tournament held at Frank Antony Public School


AKF CHAMPIONSHIP – SAUMYA SHARMA REPRESENTING INDIA AT DUBAI MAY 2014


Manya Bhutalia (Gold & Silver Medal) & Abhipranit Bhardwaj (Silver Medal) at Delhi State Level Open Roller Skating Championship held at Bawana & Dwarka

GTSE


Achievers of Global Talent Search Examination(GTSE) Organized by Amity Institute for Competitive Examination