International



Aryaman Agarwal was a part of Team NeXT made up of 7 tech crazy kids and fought off strict competition from 108 experienced school Robotics teams from across the globe at St. Louis Missouri USA from April 27th – 30th and brought home the prestigious "Ist Place Robot-Strategy and Innovation Award"



A proud moment for Amity Saket and India – Our Karate Champ Karanvir Chaoudhary won a Bronze at The World School Games held on 13th July,2016 In Turkey



Shivanand Chandrashekhar won two gold medals in Kata &Kumite and Triyan won silver medal in Kumite at 9th Kamagata Cup organized by Japan Seigokai Karate -Do- Sri lanka



Anchal Sahai, Utsav Paliwal, Akhilesh Budhiraja, Utsav Jaipuria and Madhavan Dhingra of Class XI with the teacher guide Ms. Monica Thareja were adjudged winners in the Wharton Investment Competition South Asia and Middle –East Region Finale, organized by Knowledge @ Wharton High School at Imperial Hotel, New Delhi.



Aditi Chauhan a 22 year old ex student of Amity International School, Saket made history by becoming the first woman from the Indian national team to play in the English League.

First prize winners of International Commerce Olympiad


Shyam Rajgarhia (Class-XI)                                  Deepika Singh (Class-XII)


Our delegates at AIMUN for Russian Federation


AKSHAT BOOBNA- WINNER AT IRIS


SPACE SETTLEMENT TEAM


Best delegation award winners at ZAMUN


Best Delegation Award at AIMUN



Best Delegation award at GIMUN

National


Anuva Bajpai of Class X was one of the winners for Online Calendar Art competition organised by The High Commission of Canada on the theme Diversity


Amity Awarded for Best Educational Services
Renu Trehan (R) receiving the Cambridge English Award for the Best Preparation Centre for the year 2015-2016 for Innovation and Growth conferred by Cambridge English


School Excellence Award
Amity International School,Saket was awarded for being among top 20 CBSE schools of Delhi by Brainfeed magazine-an educational initiative


Mrs. Divya Bhatia, Principal, Amity International School, Saket receiving the award for
Clean and Green School from a
Ambassador of Mangolia on 24th december 2015. The award was instituted by AFRO-
ASIAN-AMERICAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE,
OCCUPATIONAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (ACCORD)


Pratibha Puraskar 2015
Rohan Prasanna First Position in Instrumental Sr.


Pratibha Puraskar 2015
Rishabh Sharma-Second Position in Tabla Solo Jr.


Pratibha Puraskar 2015
Raghav Agrawal First Position in Tabla Solo Jr.


Utsav Paliwal and Prithviraj Khanna of Class XI won scholarships and certificates at NSIT-MUN (DU)


Prashant Revaneti receiving 'TOI STUDENT OF THE YEAR AWARD 2015'


Kalash Gupta received scholarship of Rs 5000 from Science and Technology for Innovation in Science (INSPIRE Award), Govt of India


Prateek Vachher received scholarship of Rs 5000 from Science and Technology for Innovation in Science (INSPIRE Award), Govt of India


Winners at TEXAS Quiz


Discoverer of Asteroids in All India Asteroids Campaign


Winners of the MI4 Quiz


Second runner up in Dabur Chyawanprash Immune India School Challenge 2013


Winning team at Heritage Quiz


Harsh khatri of amity international school, saket, emerged as the topper, receiving a cash prize of Rs One lakh,
an ipad air, a trophy and a certificate


MOHIKA SHANKAR (WON 1 LAKH) at fourth I GENIUS SCHOLARSHIP COMPETITION

Interschool


Team AIS Saket bagged the rolling trophy in Band Song and Band Instrumental at Interact Thunder organised by DPS Noida on November 5, 2016


Winners of Project Citizen 2016 organised by Ramjas School, RK Puram on October 22, 2016


Psychology students of the school won 1st prize for Debate competition and 3rd prize for Movie making competition held at Cambridge school, Indirapuram on August 19, 2016


Dhruv and Shubhayu Barua of Class X won first position in Inter- School Tech fest held at St Mary's School, Delhi on October 20, 2016


Noor Sharma of Class IX won third position in Newspaper Dress Designing competition in Rangavali competition hosted at AIS Vasundhara I on October 17, 2016


Amity Saket team participated in iParliament session at Jawahar Bhawan, Delhi organized by a group of youth with the support of Rajiv Gandhi Institute for Contemporary Studies on October 1, 2016 and won prizes in various categories. Taranjeet Singh of Class XII won prizes in 5 categories including Best Parliamentarian award. Prithviraj Khanna won the Best Opposition award.


Viraj Bhakuni of Kindergarten won first position in the first interschool Roller Skating Championship 2016 held at DPS Palwal on September 15, 2016


Ms. Neelam Sharma (Faculty Hindi) won first position in Hasya Kavi Sammelan held at AISPV on the occasion of Hindi Diwas celebrations on September 14, 2016


Photograph clicked by Eklavya Singh of Class X won Special Mention prize in the GT Picture it Photo Contest 6 organized by The Global Times on the theme 'It happens only in India'


Ms Ruby Gaur (Faculty English) was felicitated with the Samman Award from Rotary Club on Teacher's Day 2016


Ms. Debjani Das, Faculty English was awarded for Best Essay on the topic 'Reminiscence: Long and short of the teaching journey’ on the occasion of Teachers Day celebrations at the school


Students who successfully cleared The Beginners and Senior Level examination for Tabla recital organised by Gandharva Mahavidyalaya


Srishti Dharwani (X)) and Devyani Goel (XI) won second position in Hindi recitation and third position in English recitation competition respectively held at New Era Public School, Mayapuri on August 26, 2016


Winners of First Prize in Shlok Vachan (Jr.), Second prize in Dance Drama (Sr.) and Rolling Trophy in Subhashika Competition held at AIS Mayur Vihar on August 24, 2016


Second prize winners of Shakespeare play competition held at Tagfest organized by Tagore International School on August 24, 2016


Utsav Paliwal and Meera Anand of Class XII won the first prize in Mind Quest held at Father Agnel School on August 24, 2016


Akshat Agarwal and Pranit Minocha won Best Speaker award in Economics Symposium ‘Pratidhwani’ held at St. Mary’s School on August 22, 2016


Aryaman Agrawal of Class IX won the first position in senior category of the regional level World Robot Olympiad, organised by National Council of science museums, Indian Stem foundation and Department of Science and Technology in August, 2016


Naman Gupta (Class VIII), Sarrah (Class IX) and Ishita Garg (Class X) won second position at Maths Model Making competition while Harshdeep & Sharanya (Class X) won the French competition held at Birla Vidya Niketan.


Sana Grover of Class XII, won second position in an the online painting competition organized by Raghuvansham College of Modern Art


Winners of 'Dubbomania' competition held at Amity International School, Gurgaon -46 as part of Literati fest 2016


Paarth (Class XI), Dhruv (Class X) and Eklavya (Class X) Winners of Director’s Cut at Amity International School, Gurgaon 46 as part of Literati fest 2016


Winners of Overall Second position at Don Bosco school for Group song and Solo performance


Kunal (Class VII) won second position for Clay Relief and Krishiv Garg (Class V) won third position for 3D sculpture at Chitrankan organized by Amity International School, Gurgaon 46


Kalash Gupta & Shivang Seth (Class XI), Shreya Shailaan (Class X), Ritwik Sarkar (Class XI), Animesh Jha & Vachas (Class X) won the NK Saha Rolling Trophy for science projects and Science Quiz at Springdales Dhaula Kuan


Medal winners of 5th Asia pacific conference of Young scientists 2016,organized at Amity University Gurgaon (Manesar)


Amity Saket team won Third prize in a Band competition organized by The Indian School


Nitya Sehgal of Class XII and Vritika Sehrawat of Class XI won First Prize in Grafiti at Geomaty 2016 organised by AIS,Noida


Aditya Narang of Class VI and Swati Sahu of Class VII won fourth position in Poster making competition at Geomaty 2016 organised by AIS,Noida


Amity Saket team won the first prize in a competition conducted by Cardiff Business School ,UK organized at Amity Saket


Samra Ahmed of class IV and Ashwath Kaura of class III won third position at Dr. Satya Paul Memorial Mathematics Quiz (Jr.) organized by Apeejay School Saket


Aishwarya jain of class XII won third position at Dr. Satya Paul Memorial Mathematics Quiz (Sr.) organized by Apeejay School Saket


AIS Saket won Rolling Trophy for Hindi Natya Mahotsav organized by AIS,Mayur Vihar


Aditya Mohan Sharma won special mention at Ryan MUN organized by Ryan International School.


Shivang Seth and Kalash Gupta of Class XI won a scholarship of Rs.2000 in JSTSE


Winners of Inter-School Cultural Festival ‘CHUNAUTI organized by Apeejay School, Saket Raghav of Class VI Won first prize in Tabla Ayushi Singh of class X won first prize in “to be or not to be” Srishti Dharwani won third prize in “Swarachit Kavita”


Kalash Gupta of Class XI won a tablet for “Think and Learn” Challenge 2015-16 organized by Times of india


Divyansh Seth secured All India rank 14 in Unified Cyber Olympiad and 83 rank in NSTSE


Pranjali Singhal (Class VIII) being awarded as the middle school topper in ‘Think and Learn’ competition for the year 2016 organized by Times NIE


Kalash Gupta (Class X) was awarded as the middle school topper in ‘Think and Learn’ competition for the year 2016 organized by Times NIE


Winners of the overall school trophy at National Level Roller Skating Championship , 2016 organized by Blue Bells International School


Anoushka Barthwal of Class XI receiving Honorable Mention for Poetry writing and recitation organized by Indian War Veteran Association for the year 2016


Anurag Tripathy (Class V) receiving Runners-up trophy at International VCMAS competition , 2016


Skating coach Mr. Shekhar, receiving ‘Coach of the Year’ trophy awarded by Blue Bells International School for winning maximum medals in Skating


Kalash Gupta and Shivang Seth of Class X won First Prize in Mathematics competition (year???) organized by Vasant Vihar International School.


Suryansh Malhotra (Class III) being felicitated for securing 97% in a Piano Performance organized by London School of Music


First Prize winners in Western Music Band Competition organized by the MTNL, held at Talkatora Stadium


Second Prize Winners in Collage Making and Paper Bag Making Competition organized by MTNL, held at Talkatora Stadium


Winners of Cambridge School Science Project Competition (First position in Senior category and Third position in Junior category)


Ishita Garg of Class IX won Third position in Essay Writing Competition organized by Balvantray Mehta Vidya Bhawan


Winners of Ramanujan – Inter School Math Competition held at Amity International School, Noida


Noor Sharma of Class VIII won Second Position in Euro Fest held at Amity International School, Pushp Vihar


Winners of Runners up Position in Art and Poetry Competition held at DPS RK Puram


Mr. Gulshan Magu, Maths Faculty, won the Best Maths Paper award in Ramanujan- Inter School Math Competition held at AIS Noida


Madhav Sharma and Agastya Behl received Gold and Silver medals in Karate Championship held at Chittaranjan Park, Delhi


Ananya Bansal of Class VII won Third Position in painting competition organized by The Institute of Liver and Biliary Sciences


Second Prize winners in Panchtatva Logo Design Competition organized by DPS RKP


Ms. Archana Singh, Science Faculty received second position in Selfme competition organized by DPS RKP


Ms. Archana Singh, Science Faculty, won second position in Selfme competition organized by DPS RKP


Mayank and Jaskaran won second position in Computer Fest at Airforce Bal bharati School


PROJECT CITIZEN
Won the Overall Excellent Presentation Award for The project on Revival of the Mehrauli Archaeological Park


Prateek Vachher and Vishrut won first prize in “Hacking the system” contest by International Cyber Security Conference


Syed Habeeb won second prize in Poetry recitation at Springdales School, Pusa Road


Winners of Rolling Trophy at AEROS- DPS R.K Puram


Third prize winner in Patriotic Song competition at AIS Noida


First Prize in Interschool patriotic song competition at Mother’s International School


Winners of ECOS organized by Frank Anthony School First prize- Siddharth kapoor,Shyam Rajgarhia Second Prize-Prithviraj Khanna Third Prize-Ria Chopra,Tarini Sharma,Anushka,Syed Habib Tehseen


Tanmay Goswami and Atharva Boobna –Winners of DK Quiz(School round)


Naman Gupta and Vidushi yaksh- First Prize winners at TAFS Tech Fest


Ujjwal Sachdeva and Vedant Sandhu- First prize winners at Vishwa Bharti School


Meera Anand , Ria Chopra and Jayana Bedi –First Runners up in English Debate at Air Force Bal Bharti School


Winners of Rangbahaar organized by Ambience Public School Chandrika-First Prize in Pottery competition Divyanshu –Third Prize in Pottery competition Ananya Bansal-Second Prize in Postcard Making Vanya Gupta and Ananya Gautam-Second Prize in Best out of waste


Award Winners of Maths Talent Test 2015 at Manav Sthali School


North India Roller Skating Hockey Competition Second Prize in Sub junior Boys and Girls Team


Raghav Agrawal and Rishabh Sharma -Winners of Sangeet Milan- Classical music and table competition


Winners of Business Melange at DPS , RKP First Prize in Ebanner and Quiz Second Prize in Ad-Acting


Literary Fest organized by AIS Gurgaon 46 - First prize in online Story Writing Competition, Third prize in Director’s Cut,Third Prize in dubbomania and third prize in Quiz


NASSCOM at Bhatiya Vidya Bhawan- Chandrika and Divyanshu won First prize in Graphica Aditya and Annika won third prize in MS-Paint


First Prize winners with a rolling Trophy in Interschool Patriotic Song competition organized by Mother’s International School


Winners at Frank Anthony School Siddharth kapoor, Shyam Rajgarhia-First Prize Prithviraj,Ria Chopra,Tarini,Anoushka-Second Prize


Winners of Prerna Diwas


GT Awards- First Runners up : Best Graphics-Abhimanyu Saxena,Best Fiction-Shobhit ranjan, Best Illustration-Stuti Sen Gupta


Collage Making at Mount Carmel School ,Anand Niketan-Sifat Singh and Parth won second Prize


Arya Puri Got First Runners Trophy in Hindi Debate at Indian School


First Prize Winners at NASSCOM computer competition


State Level Winner of Music competition( Instrumental-Sitar )organized by Department of Education,Govt. Of India


Achievers of Global Talent Search Examination(GTSE) Organized by Amity Institute for Competitive Examination


Winners Quiz based on United States organised by American centre


Students bagged the Overall Trophy at Biral Vidya Niketan in various competitions


Students won the 1st Position in Poem Recitation - Fantasy World at Cambridge School , Noida


Winner of the First Prize at HINDI BHASAN PRATIJYOGITA ,BIRLA VIDYA NIKETAN


Winner of the First Prize at RASHTRIYA SANSKRIT SANSTHAN


Winners of Bohemian Rhapsody,Western Music Competition organized by AMRITA VIDYALAYAM, Pushp Vihar


Winners of Dance Competition held at Green Fields School, Safdarjung Enclave


Winners of the First Prize at patriotic song competition organized by Amity International School ,Noida


Winners of the 1st Position in a Dance Competition held at Father Agnel School

Sports


The team won Georgean Cup- Interschool Cricket Tournament organised by St. George’s School, Alaknanda on November 19, 2016


Winners of Inter- Amity Basketball Championship 2016 held at AIS Saket


The team bagged the rolling trophy in Inter- School Skating championship held at Summerfield School on November 11-12, 2016


School Basketball team (girls and boys) won Fair Play award at Daulat Ram Memorial Basketball Tournament held at New Green Fields School on November 16, 2016


Aanvi Khullar won Man of the Match award at Daulat Ram Memorial Basketball Tournament held at New Green Fields School on November 16, 2016


Karanvir Choudhary won Man of the Match award at Daulat Ram Memorial Basketball Tournament held at New Green Fields School on November 16, 2016


Amity Saket Boys Football team won Second position at Dr. GP Gautham memorial Football Tournament held at INA Airport ground on 31st July,2016


Amity Saket girls Football team won Third position at Dr. GP Gautham memorial Football Tournament held at INA Airport Ground on 31st July,2016


Inter Amity Basket ball Competition 2015
Jr. Boys –First position
Jr. Girls-Second Position


First prize Winners in Zonal Basketball Competition 2015


Primary Zonal Atheletic Meet 2015
Neev secured second position in 50mts Flat Race


Inter Amity Basket Ball competition 2015
Sr. Boys- First Position


Bhaskar Sen Felicitated by Chapirperson Dr. Mrs. Amita Chauhan


Overall Winners of 14th Kamagata Cup Open Karate Championship 2013


54 MEDALS and first runner up trophy at Tenth KATAKAS CUP, ALL INDIA KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP


Winners of Br. Tullet Cricket Tournament held at Frank Antony Public School


AKF CHAMPIONSHIP – SAUMYA SHARMA REPRESENTING INDIA AT DUBAI MAY 2014


Manya Bhutalia (Gold & Silver Medal) & Abhipranit Bhardwaj (Silver Medal) at Delhi State Level Open Roller Skating Championship held at Bawana & Dwarka

GTSE


Achievers of Global Talent Search Examination(GTSE) Organized by Amity Institute for Competitive Examination