CBSE Result (2017-18)

Class-XII(2017-2018)

Overall Result Analysis

School Average 85.19
Distinctions 133/154
Result (pass Percentage) 100 %

Result Distribution :

NUMBER OF STUDENTS ABOVE 90% 90-80% BELOW 80%
154 53 61 40

Toppers Stream Wise

Kalash Gupta
SCIENCE
BEST 4 – 97.75
BEST 5 – 97.6

Tanya Singh Bhalla
COMMERCE
BEST 4 – 95.5
BEST 5 – 92

Meghna Pradeep
HUMANITIES
BEST 4 – 98.25
BEST 5 – 98.2

Subject Toppers

S. No. SUBJECT TOPPERS %
1 Mathematics Kalash Gupta 100
2 Chemistry Kalash Gupta, Shivang Seth 97
3 Physics Kalash Gupta, Gaurav Kumar 98
4 Biology Divya Jain 98
5 Computer Sc. Kalash Gupta 98
6 Physical Edu. Nounevino Punyu, Ram Krishna, Ankush Sikka 99
7 Business Studies Muskaan Batra 97
8 Accountancy Rhea Gupta 95
9 Economics Meghna Pradeep 100
10 Psychology Devyani Goel,  Khushi Ko, Mehak Kohli, Nivedita Singhal 100
11 Home Science Shreya Chaudhry 95
12 Information Practices Samarth Kumar Saxena 99
13 Fine Arts Shreya Shailaan, Vridhi Gupta, Yukti Singh, Diksha Mahajan, Shubhjeet Singh Mattu, Lakshita Narang 100
14 Political Science Meghna Pradeep 99
15 History Mehak Kohli 99
16 English Muskaan Batra, Ashutosh Maurya 96


Class-X(2017-2018)

Overall Result Analysis

Total Number of students 112
Distinctions 97
School Average 85.19
Results (pass percentage) 100%

Distribution (Overall Percentage)

No. of students Above 90% 90%-80% Below 80%
112 42 41 29

Overall Toppers

Pranjali Singhal
97.8%

Stuti Kakkar
97.6%

Ayush Singh
96.8%

Sunidhi Gupta
96.8%

Tanisha Chawla
96.5%

Subject Toppers

SUBJECT TOPPERS Score

Mathematics

Arpit Gupta

Tanisha Chawla

100

Science

Arpit Gupta

Aryan Malhotra

100

Social Science

 Divam Nangia

100

English

Sunidhi Gupta

99

Sanskrit

Ashwath Sanjay Chadha

96

Hindi Course-B

Pranjali Singhal

Simran Vishrant

97

German

Swetabh Changkakoti

95

French

Noor B Sharma

Divam Nangia

98

Introductory IT

Palak Gupta

98


CBSE Result (2016-17)

Class-XII(2016-2017)


  • School average (Average % of the school) –  84.70
  • Distinctions –  140/168
  • Result (pass percentage) –  100%

Result analysis :

  Above 90% 90-80% Below 80%
Number of students  60 65 43

List of stream toppers with their total percentage (best of 5)

Ruhma Mehek Khan
Science-97.0

Simran Rathi
Commerce-96.0

Tanya Mehrotra
Humanities-97.4

List of subject toppers along with the highest score:

SUBJECT NAME OF TOPPER %age
Painting Tanya Mehrotra 100
Asma Aijaz 100
Laiba Ali 100
Mannandeep Caur 100
Adrija Tripathi 100
Sana Grover 100
Hiya Dutta 100
Nitya Sehgal 100
Psychology Kritika Joshi 100
Business Studies Simran Rathi 100
Mathematics Ashmeet Kaur Chandok 99
  Economics Ruhma Mehek Khan 99
Utsav Jaipuria 99
Ria Chopra 99
  History   Tanya Mehrotra 99
Rashi Mangla 99
Political Science Rashi Mangla 99
Ria Chopra 99
  Chemistry   Apoorv Singh 98
Kritika Joshi 98
Mahima Kataria 98
Ruhma Mehek Khan 98
Computer Science Ashmeet Kaur Chandok 98
Prateek Vachher 98
  English Sanjana Singh 97
Shobhit Ranjan 97
Sanrika Rana 97
Biology Anandita Dhuria 97
Physics Ashish Gupta 97
Tanmay Khindri 97
Physical Education Toviholi K. Shohe 97
Apoorv Singh 97
Informatics Pract. Tanmay Khindri 96
Accountancy Ashna Sharma 95
Eshaan Kaul 95
Anchal Sahai 95
Aayushi Tewari 95
Adhvaryu Srivastava 95
Madhavan Dhingra 95
Malay Agarwal 95
Simran Rathi 95
Utsav Jaipuria 95
Home Science Maanvi Raina 78


Class-X(2016-2017)

Overall Analysis

  10 CGPA 10-9 CGPA 9-8 CGPA Below 8 CGPA
Number of students 38 26 20 11

  • School average (Average CGPA of the school) –   9.17
  • Distinctions –  84/95
  • Result (pass percentage) –  100%

List of all 10 CGPA holders:

Sl No Student Name CGPA
1 AARSHEYA GUPTA 10
2 ANIMESH SAXENA 10
3 ANIRUDH PANDURANGI 10
4 ANNUSHKA JAIN 10
5 CHIRAG SETHI 10
6 ISHITA GARG 10
7 JANVI JOHAR 10
8 KANISHKA JHA 10
9 KHUSHBOO TEWARI 10
10 MOHIKA SHANKAR 10
11 NAVIYA SINGH 10
12 PRAGYAN PANDEY 10
13 SRISHTI DHARWANI 10
14 VAIBHAV JAIN 10
15 VEDIKA GADDHYAN 10
16 ARYAN SAXENA 10
17 AYUSHI SINGH 10
18 HARSHDEEP SINGH 10
19 HIMADRI SETH 10
20 ISHITA MULLICK 10
21 KESHAV GUPTA 10
22 PRANSHU KHARE 10
23 RIYA SINGH 10
24 SAMYAK JAIN 10
25 SANSKRITI GUPTA 10
26 SEJAL DIXIT 10
27 SEJAL MANGLA 10
28 VANSHAJ PARASHAR 10
29 ANIMESH JHA 10
30 ANUVA BAJPAI 10
31 DARSHNEET JUNEJA 10
32 DHANYA VISWESWARAN 10
33 EESHNA GUPTA 10
34 KONKONA DAS 10
35 LAKSHAY GULATI 10
36 NIMISHA GUPTA 10
37 PALLAV MATTA 10
38 UDITA KHANNA 10

CBSE Result (2015-16)

(CLASS - X)

Over all analysis :
Total no. of Candidates appeared 93
Passed 93
Pass Percentage 100%
School average/ Average CGPA 9.28
No. of students with grade points CGPA 10 39
Highest CGPA 10

(CLASS - XII)

Over all analysis :
Total no. of Candidates appeared 173
Passed 173
Pass Percentage 100%
School Average 85.93
Distinctions 158
Result % 100.00

CBSE Result (2014-15)

(CLASS - X)

Over all analysis :
Total no. of Candidates appeared 104
Passed 104
Pass Percentage 100%
School average/ Average CGPA 9.2
No. of students with grade points CGPA 10 41
Highest CGPA 10

(CLASS - XII)

Over all analysis :
Total no. of Candidates appeared 170
Passed 170
Pass Percentage 100%
School Average 89.7
Distinctions 167
Result % 100.00

CBSE Result (2013-14)

(CLASS - X)

Over all analysis :
Total no. of Candidates appeared 116
Passed 116
Pass Percentage 100%
School average/ Average CGPA 9.24
No. of students with grade points CGPA 10 47
Highest CGPA 10

(CLASS - XII)

Over all analysis :
Total no. of Candidates appeared 192
Passed 192
Pass Percentage 100%
School Average 84.70
Distinctions 164
Result % 100.00

CBSE Result (2012-13)

(CLASS - X)

Over all analysis :
Total no. of Candidates appeared 110
Passed 100
Pass Percentage 100%
School average/ Average CGPA 9.29
Percentage 88.25
No. of students with grade points CGPA 10 46
Highest CGPA 10

(CLASS - XII)

Over all analysis :
Total no. of Candidates appeared 164
Passed 164
Pass Percentage 100%
School average 84.88
Distinctions 147
Result % 100.00

Subjectwise Topper Gallery

Shining Stars-Studens Securing 100%

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

Science

     

97.5%

 

97.5%

 

97.5%

 

Commerce

 

Humanities

98.25%

 

96.25%


2012-13

Chemistry

 

Rohan Pandey

Sakshi Raju

 

Psychology

 

Bhavna Mehrotra

 

Drishti Malhotra

   

Painting

 
Vipanchi Handa  

Bhavya Batra

 

Biotechnology

 

Rohan Pandey

   

Gallery

Felicitating the achievers of Class XII
     
Felicitation ceremony for excellent results