Ranbir K. Dargan



Designation: Director

Qualifications: M.A. (English Literature), M. Sc (Defense Studies), MBA (Media Management), Effective Communication (IGNOU)
Kalyan Chatterjee



Designation: Professor

Qualifications: M.A. (Political Science)
Pallavi Majumdar



Designation: Associate Professor

Qualifications: MA (Journalism and Mass Communication), UGC-NET, M.A. (Environmental Economics), PG Diploma (Journalism) & (Environmental Management) PhD Research Scholar (Mass Communication)
Gauri D. Chakraborty



Designation: Associate Professor

Qualifications: PhD Research Scholar (Mass Communication), Diploma in Cinema, FTII, Pune, MA( Journalism and Mass communication), ICDEOL, HP university, BA ( Economics) Delhi University, UGC-NET, Junior Fellow (2000-2002) Department of culture, Ministry of HRD
Dr. Aman Vats



Designation: Associate Professor

Qualifications: M.A. (Journalism and Mass Communication), M.Phil. (Journalism and Mass Communication), PhD (Communication Studies)
Prachi Chandola



Designation: Assistant Professor (G3)

Qualifications: M.Phil (Mass Communication), M.A. (Mass Communication), PGDMC(Journalism and Mass Comm), B.A (Hons) Journalism
Capt Divya Sharma



Designation: Assistant Professor (G3)

Qualifications:M.A English Literature

Professional Qualification :Commercial Pilot's Licence (U.S.A), Assistant Flight Instructor Licence.
Sandhya GopalaKrishnan



Designation: Assistant Professor (G3)

Qualifications: MBA (HRM & MKTNG), MA ( Advertising and Mass Communication), B.A (H)

Technical/Professional Qualifications: BA (Education), PGD (Advertising and PR, German Language)
Dharmendra Kumar



Designation: Assistant Professor (G3)

Qualifications:B.Com(H), M.A. (Mass Communication), PhD Research Scholar (Mass Communication)

Professional Qualifications:AMS (Arena Multimedia Specialists, Specialization in Graphic/Web, Animation, Audio/Video, Visual Effects, 3D),
Ruhi Lal Thakur



Designation: Assistant Professor (G3)

Qualifications: MBA (Advertising & Public Relations), PhD Research Scholar
Dorothy Varma



Designation: Assistant Professor (G3)

Qualifications:PG Diploma in Cinema (F.T.I.I, Pune, Specialization in Art Direction), PG Diploma in advance Computer Arts (CDAC, Mumbai), PG Diploma in Graphic Design (Apeejay Institute of Design, New Delhi), B.Sc. (Home Science, Delhi University)
K. K. Tiwari



Designation: Assistant Professor (G3)

Qualifications: M MC (Mass Communication), M. Phil. (Journalism & Mass Communication), PhD Research Scholar (Journalism & Mass Communication
Debjani Roy Chowdhury



Designation: Assistant Professor (G3)

Qualifications
: M.A (English), PG Diploma (Journalism and Mass Communication)
Manu Sharma



Designation: Assistant Professor(G2)

Qualifications: M.A. (Mass Communication, Gold medalist), Certificate course (Film Production), UGC-NET, BMIT( Bachelors in Mgnt and IT), PhD Research Scholar ( Mass Comm)
Nipunika Shahid



Designation: Assistant Professor (G2)

Qualifications: B.A. (H) Journalism, M.A. (Mass Communication), Certificate Course (Basic Computers), Expert in news broadcasting, TV
Ashish Rao A.C.S



Designation: Assistant Professor (G2)

Qualifications: MA (Film and Television), Deakin University, Australia, (Gold Medalist), BA(Arts)

Technical/Professional Qualification: Diploma, Film making, Digital Film making, NYFA (New York Film Academy), New York Advanced Diploma: Photography (Distinction) IIPC, Film/Video Camera and Lighting Techniques (Distinction)
Sapan Kumar Gupta



Designation: Assistant Professor (G2)

Qualifications: PhD Research Scholar (IT), MCS (Computer Science), PGD (Computer Application), GNIIT, Diploma (Business Administration), ERP - SAP (ABAP)
Adity Saxena



Designation: Assistant Professor (G2)

Qualifications:PhD Research Scholar (Mass Comm.), M.A. (Mass Communication)
Technical Qualifications:Microsoft Certified Professional, Certificate Course (Film Production, Nandan), Certificate course (Quality Management, NIIT), Diploma course (Network Centered computing, NIIT), Diploma Course (Pre-production, Production & Post-production, Arena Multimedia)
Nithil Dennis



Designation: Assistant Professor (G2)

Qualifications
: M.Sc. (Electronic Media), B.Sc. (Visual Communication), Diploma (Printing Technology), UGC-NET
Vidhanshu Kumar



Designation: Assistant Professor (G2)

Qualifications: MA (Journalism and Mass Communication), UGC-NET, PGD (Journalism, IIMC)
Dr. Swati Bute



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications: Ph. D. (Communication and Journalism), Visiting Fellowship from Institute for Defense Studies and Analysis, M Sc (Science and Technology Communication), M Sc (Chemistry), B Sc (Biology Science)
Anvesha Sharma



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications:MBA (Marketing Specialisation), BA (Media Studies), Diploma (Photography, Video & Audio Production, Shorthand & Typing) & PhD Research Scholar (Management)
Ankit Kashyap



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications: M.A. (Mass Communication), PG Diploma (Journalism and Mass Communication), IIMC
Amit Kumar Dutta



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications: BBA (Media & Mass Communication), M.A. (Advertising & Marketing Management), PhD Research Scholar (Mass Communication)
Priya Sachdeva



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications: MBA(Marketing and HR), PGD(Events and PR), B.Ed
Tanu Bhargava



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications: B.Com, M.A. (Mass Communication and Journalism)
Juneesh K Kuriachan



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications:M.Sc.(Graphics and Multimedia), BCA, Multimedia Diploma (Arena Multimedia - Film Video & Audio Editing, Graphics Designing), Honours Diploma (Network Centered Computing, N.I.I.T -Web Designing, Networking, Java, SQL), Diploma in Electronics and Communications
Sandeep Kaur Grewal



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications: MA (Journalism and Mass Communication), B Sc (Animation & Multimedia)
Tasha Singh Parihar



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications:M.A. (Journalism and Mass Communication, University Topper & Gold Medalist), B.A. (Mass Communication, University Topper & Gold Medalist), PhD Research Scholar (Mass Communication)
Shriya Teluja



Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications:M.A. (Mass Communication)
Zakia Tasmin Rahman



Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications:MJ(Mass Communication), B.A (Economics) Hons, Diploma in Web Designing and e-commerce, NIIT
Sonam Mahajan



Designation: Assistant Professor (G1)

Qualifications:MJ (MC), UGC-NET
Pulkit Jain



Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualifications:Ph.D Research Scholar (Cinema Studies), UGC-NET, M Sc (Mass Communication, Specialization in Advertising and PR)
Dr. Preeti Singh



Designation: Assistant Professor

Qualifications:Ph.D Research Scholar (Mass Communication), UGC-NET, M.Phil., PGDA&PR, MJMC
Shruti Mehrotra



Designation: Sr. Lecturer

Qualifications:M (Mass Communication), UGC-NET, PGD (Electronic Media Management & Film Production), PhD Research Scholar (Mass Communication)
Pritha Chakraborty



Designation: Lecturer

Qualifications:MS (Communiation)