Details of Student’s Industrial Internship

S. No. Name of Student Batch Name of Organization
1 Somya Bhatnagar 2016-2020 HAL, Engine Division, Koraput
2 Rajoshi Sarkar 2016-2020 IIT, Kanpur
3 Km. Bhagyashree Nayak 2016-2020 HAL, Engine Division, Koraput
4 Sahil khan 2016-2020 11BRD, Nasik
5 Uday raj Singh 2016-2020 IIT, Kanpur
6 Hari Kumar Saini 2016-2020 HAL, Engine Division, Koraput.
7 Meera Sudheer 2016-2020 HAL, Engine Division, Koraput
8 Muskan Goel 2016-2020 IIT, Kanpur
9 Udit Vij 2016-2020 AIAE
10 Navya Sethi 2016-2020 Indocopters Pvt. Ltd., Greater Noida.
11 Anoushka Thakur 2016-2020 HAL, LCA Tejas Division, Bangalore
12 Hrutvik Vivek Dhaigude 2016-2020 Vernier Design Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Pune
13 Pooja Sharma 2016-2020 IIT, Bombay
14 Gurinder Singh Kalra 2016-2020 Scientist E CEMILAC, Bangalore.
15 Abhishek Dubey 2016-2020 HAL, Engine Division, Koraput
16 Malsawmdawngliani Hauhnar 2016-2020 HAL, Engine Division, Koraput.
17 Ekta Singh 2016-2020 HAL, Engine Division, Koraput.
18 Divya Saroya 2016-2020 11BRD, Nasik.
19 Vibhati 2016-2020 Vernier Design Solutions Pvt. Ltd, Pune
20 Vimal Joshi 2016-2020 3 BRD Airforce, Chandigarh.
21 Anushi Manmath Nimavat 2016-2020 11BRD, Nasik.
22 Rohan Sharma 2016-2020 11BRD, Nasik.
23 Iram Maqbool Siddique 2016-2020 IIT, Bombay
24 Pranav Hooda 2016-2020 IIT, Kanpur
25 Adarsh Kumar 2016-2020 7BRD, Tughlakabad, New Delhi
26 Tanvi Mehnaz 2016-2020 HAL, Engine Division, Koraput.
27 Sarvesh Jankiram Pardeshi. 2016-2020 AIESEC, Lviv Ukraine
28 Ayush Kumar 2016-2020 3 BRD Air Force, Chandigarh

Details of Student’s Industrial Internship (May-June 2018)

S. No.   Name of student   Batch   Name of Organization
1 Arnab Bhattacharya 2015-19 LCA Tejas, HAL, Bengaluru
2 Gagandeep Singh 2015-19 Air India, Delhi
3 Paulam Partha Pratim Saha 2015-19 LCA Tejas, HAL, Bengaluru
4 Priyal Dhir 2015-19 IIT Kanpur
5 Gajoji Madhu Kumar 2015-19 HAL, Bangalore
6 Swarnadeep Bandopadhya 2015-19 LCA Tejas, HAL, Bengaluru
7 Roopak Drall 2015-19 Air India, Delhi
8 Shashank Pathak 2015-19 AAA Ltd., Ahmedabad
9 Karthika R R 2015-19 Cemilac, Bengaluru
10 Vakkalanka S N Prudhvi Raj 2015-19 HAL, Bangalore
11 Mihika Gupta 2015-19 Air India, Delhi
12 Abhay Singh 2015-19 IIT Kanpur
13 Anurag Dhall 2015-19 IIT Kanpur
14 Johnson Thapa 2015-19 Nepal Airlines, Kathmandu (Nepal)
15 Alexandra Arnold Massy 2015-19 LCA Tejas, HAL, Bengaluru
16 Sadaf Rakhshan 2015-19 LCA Tejas, HAL, Bengaluru

Details of Student’s Industrial Internship (May-June 2017)

S. No.   Name of student   Batch   Name of Organization
1 Shivanshu Tiwari 2014-18 Air India Engineering Services Limited, New Delhi
2 Kodati Nikhil 2014-18 DRDO, Korapur
3 Akkenpally Karthik 2014-18 DRDL, Hyderabad
4 SAMSON MOSES A 2014-18 National Aerospace Laboratories, Bangalore
5 Edwin Borrison 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Korapur
6 Navpreet Kaur 2014-18 National Aerospace Laboratories, Bangalore
7 Arjun Chawla 2014-18 LCA Tejas Division, HAL, Bangalore
8 PAVNEET SINGH SAHI 2014-18 LCA Tejas Division, HAL, Bangalore
9 Payal Chauhan 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Bengaluru
10 Shreya Sharma 2014-18 HAL, Bangalore
11 Kanika Sharma 2014-18 DRDO, Chandigarh
12 Harshit Sharma 2014-18 Aeronautical Development Agency, Bengaluru
13 Siddharth Khare 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Nasik
14 Marripudagala Siddhartha 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Koraput
15 R Charan Kumar 2014-18 DRDL, Hyderabad
16 Sheetal 2014-18 DRDO, Bangalore
17 Atulya Sethi 2014-18 Air India Engineering Services Limited, New Delhi
18 Giridhar Sarda 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Koraput
19 Ashima Riat 2014-18 Terminal Ballistic Research Laboratory, DRDO, Haryana
20 Jubin Thankachan 2014-18 HAL, Bangalore
21 Shubham Yadav 2014-18 HAL, Bangalore
22 Shivam Rai 2014-18 Advanced Systems Lab., DRDO, Hyderabad
23 Vishnu Kashyap 2014-18 HAL, Koraput
24 Pankaj Verma 2014-18 HAL, Bangalore
25 Varsha Rani 2014-18 HAL, Bangalore
26 S M Yousuf 2014-18 RCI DRDL, Hyderabad
27 Sumendra Tripathi 2014-18 HAL, Bangalore
28 Amitesh Jain 2014-18 HAL, Bangalore
29 Shivani Sharma 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Bengaluru
30 Ashutosh Bharadwaj 2014-18 HAL, Bangalore
31 Anshpreet Singh 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Nasik
32 Sneha Dwivedi 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Bengaluru
33 Navdeep Singh 2014-18 DRDO, CEMILAC, Bengaluru
34 SHREY SAXENA 2014-18 NAL, Bangalore
35 Rajeev Mahesh Reddy
Konkayala
2014-18 DRDL, Hyderabad

Details of Student’s Industrial Internship (May-June 2016)

S. No.   Name of student   Batch   Name of Organization
1 Divyanshu Khurana 2013-17 Ankuraa Engineering Services Pvt
Ltd, Bangalore
2 Siddhant Khurana 2013-17 National Aerospace Laboratory, Bangalore
3 Aaradhya Kaul 2013-17 ISRO Satellite Centre, Bangalore
  4   Anmol Mittal 2013-17 Defence Research and Development Laboratory , Hyderabad
5 Shantanu Kandwal 2013-17 DRDL, Hyderabad
6 Karishma Prasad 2013-17 1-BRD, Kanpur
7 Neelakshi 2013-17 ISRO Satellite Centre, Bangalore
8 Ankit Kanti Prasad Sharma 2013-17 DRDL, Hyderabad
9 Kiranjeet Kaur Bhangu 2013-17 Punjab Engineering College,
Chandigarh
10 Saksham Arora 2013-17 5-BRD, Coimbatore
11 Madhu Kulla 2013-17 Taneja Aerospace and Aviation
Limited, Bellagondapalli
12 Deepak Singh 2013-17 DRDL, Hyderabad
13 Sonu Pal 2013-17 IIT, Kanpur
14 Gaurav R Lokhande 2013-17 Designtech Cad Academy, Pune
15 Rishabh Sharma 2013-17 Ankuraa Engineering Services Pvt
Ltd, Bangalore
16 Aditya Singh Rawat 2013-17 5-BRD, Coimbatore
17 Bhumika. Saberwal 2013-17 Ankuraa Engineering Services Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
18 Harshul Seth 2013-17 Taneja Aerospace and Aviation Limited, Bellagondapalli
19 Akanksha Talwar 2013-17 HAL, Bangalore
20 Gauri Chauhan 2013-17 HAL, Bangalore
21 Twinkle 2013-17 ADA, Bangalore
22 Ritesh Jain 2013-17 National Aerospace Laboratory- Bangalore-17
23 Rajshree Priyadarshini 2013-17 HAL, Koraput
24 Nitin Yadav 2013-17 Ankuraa Engineering Services Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
25 Aayushi Mittal 2013-17 Ankuraa Engineering Services Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

Details of Student’s Industrial Internship (May-June 2015)

S. No.   Name of student   Batch   Name of Organization
1 Raghuveer Singh Soni 2012-16 Integrated Test Range,
Chandipur
2 Mohammad Arsalan Rafi 2012-16 HAL, Bangalore
3 Shubhrasmita Mandal 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur
4 Ramanan S 2012-16 Technology Training and
Research Centre, Bangalore
5 Abhay S A 2012-16 Systems Domain , Bangalore
6 Sanjay Kizhakoot Mahesh 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur
7 Gur Agam Singh 2012-16 IndiGo Airlines , Delhi
8 Shivaeye Bhanwara 2012-16 Indigo , Gurgaon
9 Sujida S 2012-16 HAL , Bangalore
10 Yash Gupta 2012-16 Multisoft Systems , Noida
11 Anjali Chopra 2012-16 Air India , New Delhi
12 Aditi Shiromani 2012-16 IIT , Kanpur
13 Jaspreet Sidhu 2012-16 Ford Motors , Chandigarh
14 Pratibha Sharma 2012-16 HAL , Bengaluru
15 Piyush Kapoor 2012-16 Air India , New Delhi
16 Sandadi Rahul Reddy 2012-16 DRDL , Hyderabad
17 Tushar Tiku 2012-16 HAL , Bangalore
18 Prajval Ranka 2012-16 Air India , New Delhi
19 R Abishek 2012-16 Technology Training &
Research Centre , Bangalore
20 Bodramoni Balakrishna 2012-16 DRDL , Hyderabad
21 Hiten Grover 2012-16 Air India, New Delhi
22 Shubham Agarwal 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur
23 Maheta Krishna Bhupesh 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur
24 Lakshmi Sumanvitha K 2012-16 ASL/PGAD , Hyderabad
25 Lavanya Lakshmi Sruthi Anumalasetti 2012-16 NAL , Bangalore
26 Aishwarya Kushary 2012-16 Indigo , Gurgaon
27 Rageshree Agasty 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur
28 Anupriya Chalukya 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur
29 Kartik Gupta 2012-16 Air India, New Delhi
30 Manish Raghuwanshi 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur
31 Kashish Vaid 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur
32 Nayan Nag 2012-16 Air India , New Delhi
33 Anant Awasthi 2012-16 Air India , Delhi
34 Manish Yadav 2012-16 Integrated Test Range ,
Chandipur

Details of Student’s Industrial Internship (May-June 2014)

S. No.   Name of student   Batch   Name of Organization
1 Suvidha Manocha 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
2 Monika Loura 2011-15 ADE, Bangalore
3 Jasmeet Kaur 2011-15 Aeronautical Development Agency, Bangalore
4 Shruthi Sivadas 2011-15 Aeronautical Development
Agency, Bangalore
5 Ravi Jain 2011-15 Air India, Haridwar
6 Mayank Kamboj 2011-15 Air India, Haridwar
7 Arslan Rafi 2011-15 Air India, New Delhi
8 Naveen Jangra 2011-15 Airport Authority of India, New Delhi
9 Chanda Sushmita Subrata 2011-15 Air India, Dehradun
10 Animesh Sharma 2011-15 DRDL, Hyderabad
11 Mayur Kumar 2011-15 DRDL, Hyderabad
12 Ambika Chauhan 2011-15 DRDL, Hyderabad
13 Sheffy Ghai 2011-15 Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd,
Mumbai
14 Sakshi Chaudhary 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
15 Kalyani Seth 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
16 Arnav Singhal 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
17 Shubham Mitra 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
18 Ashish Kumar Malik 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
19 Nikita Dhiman 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
20 Akshay Arya 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
21 Guneet Sharma 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
22 Arleen Kaur 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
23 Anshul Saiwal 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
24 Nandini Gautam 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
25 Shivam Garg 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
26 Sahebpreet Singh 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
27 Ankit Gupta 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
28 Marina Jobaie 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
29 Saurabh Kumar 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
30 S.Koteeswaran 2011-15 HAL, Bangalore
31 Shivang Jhajharia 2011-15 Honda Cars India Ltd, Noida
32 Triveni Syamala 2011-15 HRDG, Hyderabad
33 Greeshma G Kurup 2011-15 HRDG, Hyderabad
34 Prahruth Pranath Kantamani 2011-15 HRDG, Hyderabad
35 Borra Romith Vardhan 2011-15 HRDG, Hyderabad
36 Gundeep Singh 2011-15 IIT-Mandi
37 Ishan Kumar Sharma 2011-15 IIT-Mandi
38 Minha Riyaz Khan 2011-15 ISRO, Ahmedabad
39 Sundar Bhandari 2011-15 Multisoft Systems, Noida
40 Deblina Roy 2011-15 NAL, Bangalore
41 R.Bharath Kumar 2011-15 Robotics & Automation,
Bangalore
  42   Naman Jain 2011-15 Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering and Research, Mumbai
  43   Prince Agrawal 2011-15 Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering and
Research, Mumbai
44 Mohammad Bilal Ansari 2011-15 Virtual Technologies, New Delhi