img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img
img

Our Mentors

Amity’s visionary guiding lights believe that in education lies the biggest service to the individual, nation, humanity and the world.


  • MUN (Model United Nations)

    MUN or Model United Nations is an academic simulation of the United Nations where in students essay the role of world leaders, discussing world issues and looking for probable solutions to the same Read more...

  • International Programme

    Amity International Programmes is a special initiative of AERC that has the programmes running with 30 countries.
    Read more...

  • Exchange Programme

    Exchange programme provides students with an experience to visit and study in schools abroad and learn their culture.
    Read more...

  • Inter Amity Programmes

    Inter Amity Programmes provides variety of programmes for the students where they understand different culture and values
    Read more...

Events

  • Orientation for class I : 7-Apr-2020
  • Orientation for class XI : - 8-Apr-2020
  • Special Assembly by teachers: - 15-Jan-2020
  • Mass Assembly for classes I-XII: - 16-Jan-2020
  • Slogan and Poster making for Classes I-V: - 17-Jan-2020
  • Citation Ceremony for class XII - 17-Jan-2020
  • Mental Math Final for classes I-V: - 21-Jan-2020
  • Inter House Heritage Quiz for classes I-V: - 22-Jan-2020
  • Inter House Spell Bee for classes VI – VIII – 22-Jan-2020
  • Class -2 Presentation : - 24-Jan-2020
  • Investiture Ceremony for classes I – XII – 28-Jan-2020
  • Special Assembly on Spring for classes I - V: 29-Jan-2020
  • Inter House Vaani Kalash for classes I-V: 5-Feb-2020
  • Class – I Presentation : 7-Feb-2020
  • Market Day for classes I-V : 12-Feb-2020

News

  • AISMV put up an excellent performance at the AISSCE 2019-20 with a school average of 91.5% . Tanmay Khandelwal of Commerce Stream is the Overall Topper with 98.8% while Rishabh Sharma is the Topper from the Science Stream with 98.6% and Arshiya Dhatwalia with 97.8% is the Topper from Humanities Stream. The school added another feather to its cap when 65 students secured a perfect score of 100% in individual subjects at the Class XII examination conducted by the CBSE.
  • January 29, 2020, Sharanya Chakraborty of Class X put up a spectacular performance at the Amity Sanskrit Olympiad 2019-20 held at Amity International School, by securing the first position at the event.
  • December 15, 2019 Navyam Thakur of Class VII won the second runner up position in the National Finals of COMPUDON junior.
  • Aarushi Aggrwal of Class 10, shine in FIT in Deutsch2 (German) Exam, selected for 5 day YOUTH CAMP. Exam held on 11th November 2019.
  • April 24, 2019 Saumik Shashwat of Class XII won the six day free trip to South Korea as the third prize in the finale of Korea India Friendship Quiz. He competed with over 23000 students in the national level competition.
  • February 2, 2019 Sharanya Chakraborty of Class IX bagged the second prize in senior category of annual Swami Vivekananda quiz & essay writing competition organized by Ramakrishna Mission.
  • Ananya Agarwal of Class X won gold medal in the all round category of CBSE Nationals of under 17 Artistic Gymnastics Girls.
  • All India 6th Korea-India Friendship Essay Competition :The budding writers of the school bagged laurels at the prestigious Korean Essay Competition, a National Level Competition
  • Gymnast Mallika Kulshreshtha of Class X put up a spectacular display at the first Khelo India School Games held from February 6 to 8, 2018 and won silver in floor exercise and secured All India Rank 6.
  • February 2, 2018, The school karate team bagged laurels at the 33rd National Championship held at Mumbai. The competition was organised by International Professional Karate Championship (IPKC).
  • February 9, 2018. The school bagged the Overall Rolling Trophy in Inter School Roller Skating Championship organized by Talent Sports Academy at Siri Fort Sports Complex.
  • Anshita Goel of Class XII won third prize in the 1st Korea-India Painting competition in the senior category.
  • January 20, 2018, Odyssey of the Mind A team from school comprising students namely Aanya Jain, Anusha Roy, Hannah Mubarak, Jasnoor Kaur Pruthi, Kanika Jain, Kriti Thakkar and Sanya Verma qualified for participation in the Eurofest 2018 to be held in Germany.
  • November 1-5, 2017, The young scientists Manav Prem Narang and Vinayak Seth of class VII bagged the silver medal for their project titled ‘Urja Daksh Conference of Young Scientists held at Kathmandu
  • November 10-14, 2019 Mallika Kulshreshtha of Class XII won a gold medal in floor exercises and a silver medal in under-19 category of 65th National School Games held by the School Game Federation of India (SGFI) in Agra.
  • Tejasvi Mohan of Class XII bagged second position at the CBSE Central Zone Air Rifle Tournament 2018 and got selected for the CBSE Nationals.
  • Under 17 boys team comprising Neer Bhardwaj Class VIII; Shiv Bhardwaj and Shaurya Singh class XI bagged First prize at the CBSE Central Zone Badminton Tournament and got selected for the CBSE Nationals.
  • TEJAS ANAND OF CLASS X PUTS UP SPECTACULAR PERFORMANCE AT NTSE WITH RANK 8.
  • Five Students Selected for KVPY Fellowship Award - 2017
  • Support material for classes IX-XII from Directorate of Education is available at the link : http://www.edudel.nic.in/welcome_folder/support_material_2017_2018.htm
  • Orientation for class-I on 02.04.2018 at 9:00 am
  • Class-I session starts on 09.04.2018 . ( First day reporting time at 9 am)
  • Pihu Kalra of class XI won the Bronze medal in the under 19 category at the 63rd SGFI National Archery held at Nadiad, Gujarat from 1st to 5th December,2017.
  • Parimal Gupta of class VIII won the Bronze medal in the under 14 category at 63rd SGFI National Archery held at Imphal, Manipur from 5th to 9th November,2017.
  • Mallika Kulshreshtha of class X was a part of Indian Team for the Asian Junior Gymnastics Championship, held at Thailand where she bagged all India 2nd Position.
  • Silver medal in INSEF Regional Fair
  • Mallika Kulshreshta of class X bagged the silver and bronze medals at at 63rd SGFI National Gymnastic Kolkata from 14th to 18th November,2017
  • Ananya Aagarwal of class-IX won the silver and bronze medals at 63rd SGFI National Gymnastic at CBSE Gymnastic National held at Haryana from 8th to 12th November,2017.
  • Students represented the school at NASA Space Settlement Design at Indian Level and have been selected for the Asian Round.
  • Sagar Munshi awarded SPECIAL MENTION IN DPSI MUN 2017
  • The school bagged second rank as Leader in East Delhi in the prestigious survey conducted by Times of India.
  • Sarthak Gupta of Class XI, received Special Prize for Korea India Friendship Essay 2017 from Mr Kim Kum-Pyoung, Director, Korean Cultural Centre.
  • Anubhav Chaudhary of class XII secured Second position in the final round of Indo- Korea Friendship Quiz organised at NSUI on May 4, 2017. He won a free trip of 6 days and 5 nights to South Korea as a reward.
  • Mallika Kulshreshtha of class X has again been selected for the India Camp, World Championship and Commonwealth Games
  • 1st Position in Zonal Chess Championship for boys at Sub Junior, Junior and Senior level.
  • 2nd Position in Zonal Basketball Tournament for girls at Junior Level
  • Second Prize in Theatron -Movie Making competition at DPS R K Puram
  • Aryan Bachhety and Anant Aggarwal of class X won Second Prize in Vasudha National Level Science Fair.

Other Amity Initiative

  • Partners
  • Theglobaltimes
  • amitasha
  • synchro
  • International curriculum schools of Amity; Amity Global Schools
  • International curriculum schools of Amity; Amity Global Schools
  • Quarantine e-special
AISMV SHINES AT AISSCE 2019-20 WITH 91.5% SCHOOL AVERAGE. TANMAY KHANDELWAL OF COMMERCE STREAM IS THE OVERALL TOPPER WITH 98.8%. RISHABH SHARMA IS THE TOPPER FROM THE SCIENCE STREAM WITH 98.6% AND ARSHIYA DHATWALIA WITH 97.8% IS THE TOPPER FROM HUMANITIES.AIS, MV shines at AISSCE 2018-19 with 87.69% school average. Aranya Chakraborty of Science stream topped School with 98.6%.TEJAS ANAND OF CLASS X PUTS UP SPECTACULAR PERFORMANCE AT NTSE WITH RANK 8. Congratulations to our Star Achiever- Mohammad Ali Rehan for securing All India Rank 47 in IIT- JEE Advanced. Outstanding AISSE Class X Result with Highest 98.8% and Average 88.53. Batch of 2017-18 Shines at AISSCE Class XII Result with Highest 98% and Average 83.54. Five Students Selected for KVPY Fellowship Award - 2017. AISMV Gymnast - "Mallika Kulshreshtha" shines at 'Khelo India' AIS, MV ADJUDGED NATIONAL WINNER, WINS CASH PRIZE OF 4 LAKHS AT ‘RALLY FOR RIVERS’ CREATIVE ART COMPETITION.
Foto



READ MORE

SCHOLARSHIPS

At Amity, we believe in rewarding the hard work and excellence achieved by meritorious students in their academic endeavors

Amity Education Group

  • Students
  • Faculty
  • Universities
  • Schools & Preschools
  • International Campuses