PROGRAMME SCHEDULE

Noida

Time

OPEN HOUSE - DAY 1 (22 JUNE 2022)

From

To

Event

Presenters

02:30 PM

02:40 PM

Welcome Address by Hon'ble Vice Chancellor

Prof. (Dr.) Balvinder Shukla

02:40 PM

03:00 PM

Presentation by Director Admission

Maj. Gen. Bhaskar Chakravarty

03:00 PM

03:15 PM

Question & Answer Session
(General Admission Related Questions)

Prof. (Dr.) Balvinder Shukla
Maj. Gen. Bhaskar Chakravarty

From

To

Domain

Group

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Engineering & Technology

Group 1
Computer Science & Engineering, Information Technology, Artificial Intelligence, Information Technology
BCA, B.Sc. IT, BCA + MCA, MCA, M.Sc IT, M.Sc Network Technology

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 2
Mechanical Engineering, Robotics, Mechatronics, Civil Engineering, Structural Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Space Science Technology, Automobile & Aeronautical

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 3
Electronics & Communication, Electronics & Tele Communication, Electronics & Instrumentation, Electronics & Electrical, Power Systems, Control Systems, Defence Technology & Nuclear Science

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Health & Allied Sciences

Group 1
Pharmacy, Public Health & Hospital Administration

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 2
Yoga, Physiology, Physiotherapy, Occupational Therapy & Neuroscience

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Natural Resources & Environmental Sciences

Natural Resources & Sustainable Development, Forestry & Wildlife Sciences,  Environmental Sciences, Geoinformatics & Remote Sensing

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Journalism / Mass Communication / Media

Mass Communication & Journalism, PR & Event Management, Advertising & Marketing Management, Media Management

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Fine Arts / Performing Arts / Visual Arts/ Applied Arts

Group 1
Fashion, Fine Arts, Performing Arts

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 2
Film & Drama

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Architecture, Planning & Interior Design

Architecture, Planning, Interior Design, User Experience Design, Product Design

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Rehabilitation Sciences

Special Education, (Clinical Psychology programmes recognized by RCI)

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Hotel Management / Tourism / Travel

Hospitality & Tourism

 

Time

OPEN HOUSE - DAY 2 (23 JUNE 2022)

From

To

Event

Presenters

02:30 PM

02:40 PM

Welcome Address by Hon'ble Vice Chancellor

Prof. (Dr.) Balvinder Shukla

02:40 PM

03:00 PM

Presentation by Director Admission

Maj. Gen. Bhaskar Chakravarty

03:00 PM

03:15 PM

Question & Answer Session
(General Admission Related Questions)

Prof. (Dr.) Balvinder Shukla
Maj. Gen. Bhaskar Chakravarty

From

To

Domain

Group

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Science & Technology

Group 1
Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Statistics & Forensic Science

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 2
Nanotechnology & Food Technology

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Bio-Sciences & Biotechnology

Group 1
Biotechnology, Anthropology, Marine Science, Molecular Medicine & Stem Cell, Virology & Immunology, Synthetic Biology and Genome Engineering , Microbial Technology & Microbial Biotechnology

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Agriculture & Allied Disciplines

Agriculture &  Horticulture

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Law (5 Year LLB / LLB / LLM)

5 year (LLB), 3 year (LLB) & LLM

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Arts / Humanities & Social Sciences

Group 1
Languages (English, French, German, Spanish & Sanskrit)

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 2
Defence & Strategic Studies & Military College for Women

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 3
International Relations, Public Policy & Public Administration

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 4
Geography, Political Science, History, Sociology, Social Work, Philosophy & Psychology, Economics

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Management  / Business Administration / Commerce /  Finance

Group 1
Business Administration

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 2
Commerce & Finance

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Education & Physical Education

Group 1
Education

03:15 PM

05:00 PM

Group 2
Physical Education